IMDb > Bobby Singer (Character) > Filmography by type
Bobby Singer
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Bobby Singer (Character)
from "Supernatural" (2005)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 89 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 13)
IMDb: What to Watch: Season 2: Episode 18 -- In our latest episode of "What to Watch" IMDb's TV Editor Melanie McFarland chats with Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki, star of "Supernatural".
Supernatural: :  -- Watch a scene from an upcoming episode of The CW's "Supernatural".
Supernatural: Season 5: Episode 13 -- A preview clip for an episode of The CW series "Supernatural."
Supernatural: Season 5: Episode 4 -- A clip from the "Supernatural" episode titled "The End."
Supernatural: Season 5: Episode 4 -- A clip from the "Supernatural" episode titled "The End."

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Alas, poor Bobby, I knew him well Horatio. That, is a misquote from the popularly mis-quoted... See more »
Alternate Names:
Young Bobby Singer

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: TV, Archive Footage
TV:
  1. "Supernatural"
        - Safe House (2016) TV episode, Played by Jim Beaver
        - Inside Man (2015) TV episode, Played by Jim Beaver
        - I Think I'm Gonna Like It Here (2013) TV episode, Played by Jim Beaver
        - Taxi Driver (2013) TV episode, Played by Jim Beaver
        - Survival of the Fittest (2012) TV episode, Played by Jim Beaver
          (50 more)
  2. "Supernatural: The Animation"
        - All Hell Breaks Loose: Part 2 (2011) TV episode, Played by Harry Standjofski / Takashi Taniguchi
        - All Hell Breaks Loose: Part 1 (2011) TV episode, Played by Harry Standjofski / Takashi Taniguchi
        - Temptation of the Demon (2011) TV episode, Played by Harry Standjofski / Takashi Taniguchi
Archive Footage:
  1. "Supernatural"
        - Survival of the Fittest (2012) TV episode, Played by Larissa Gomes
        - The Girl with the Dungeons and Dragons Tattoo (2012) TV episode, Played by Jim Beaver
        - The Born-Again Identity (2012) TV episode, Played by Jim Beaver
        - The Man Who Knew Too Much (2011) TV episode, Played by Jim Beaver
        - The Man Who Would Be King (2011) TV episode, Played by Jim Beaver

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Supernatural: Abandon All Hope (#5.10)" (2009)
Bobby Singer: Before he went missing, did Cas say how many reapers?
Dean Winchester: I don't, I don't know, he said a lot of things I guess, I mean does the number matter?
Bobby Singer: Devil's in the details, Dean.
[Ellen nudges Dean, he holds out the radio for her]
Ellen Harvelle: Bobby it's Ellen. The way he was looking, the number of places Castiel's eyes went, I'd say we're talkin' over a dozen reapers, probably more.
Bobby Singer: I do not like the sound of that.
Dean Winchester: Nobody likes the sound of that, Bobby, but... what, what does that sound *like*?
Bobby Singer: It sounds like Death, son. I think Satan's in town to work a ritual. I think he's planning to unleash Death.
Dean Winchester: You mean like as in, this dude and taxes are the only sure thing?
Bobby Singer: As in *Death*, the Horseman, the Pale Rider in the flesh.
[...]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences