IMDb > Bobby Singer (Character)
Bobby Singer
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Bobby Singer (Character)
from "Supernatural" (2005)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
ALERT: All Character pages will be turned off on Dec 6th 2017.
Please see the IMDb GetSatisfaction Character announcement for details.

Photos (See all 89 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 14)
Supernatural: Season 2: Episode 18 -- In our latest episode of "What to Watch" IMDb's TV Editor Melanie McFarland chats with Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki, star of "Supernatural".
Supernatural: :  -- Watch a scene from an upcoming episode of The CW's "Supernatural".
Supernatural: Season 5: Episode 13 -- A preview clip for an episode of The CW series "Supernatural."
Supernatural: Season 5: Episode 4 -- A clip from the "Supernatural" episode titled "The End."
Supernatural: Season 5: Episode 4 -- A clip from the "Supernatural" episode titled "The End."

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Alas, poor Bobby, I knew him well Horatio. That, is a misquote from the popularly mis-quoted... See more »
Alternate Names:
Young Bobby Singer

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Supernatural"
        - Safe House (2016) TV episode, Played by Jim Beaver
        - Inside Man (2015) TV episode, Played by Jim Beaver
        - Fan Fiction (2014) TV episode, Played by Jay Gruska
        - I Think I'm Gonna Like It Here (2013) TV episode, Played by Jim Beaver
        - Taxi Driver (2013) TV episode, Played by Jim Beaver
          (51 more)
  2. "Supernatural: The Animation"
        - All Hell Breaks Loose: Part 1 (2011) TV episode, Played by Harry Standjofski / Takashi Taniguchi
        - All Hell Breaks Loose: Part 2 (2011) TV episode, Played by Harry Standjofski / Takashi Taniguchi
        - Temptation of the Demon (2011) TV episode, Played by Harry Standjofski / Takashi Taniguchi
Archive Footage:
  1. "Supernatural"
        - Lost and Found (2017) TV episode, Played by Jim Beaver
        - Survival of the Fittest (2012) TV episode, Played by Larissa Gomes
        - The Girl with the Dungeons and Dragons Tattoo (2012) TV episode, Played by Jim Beaver
        - The Born-Again Identity (2012) TV episode, Played by Jim Beaver
        - The Man Who Knew Too Much (2011) TV episode, Played by Jim Beaver
          ("1 more")

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Supernatural: Are You There, God? It's Me, Dean Winchester (#4.2)" (2008)
Dean Winchester: See, this is why I can't get behind God.
Sam Winchester: What are you talking about?
Dean Winchester: If He doesn't exist, fine. Bad crap happens to good people. That's how it is. And no rhyme or reason, just random horrible, evil. I get it. Okay? I can roll with that. But if He is out there, what's wrong with Him? Where the hell is He while all these decent people are getting torn to shreds? How does He live with Himself? You know, why doesn't He help?
[long pause]
Bobby Singer: I ain't touching this one with a ten-foot pole.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.