IMDb > Mrs. Featherstone (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Mrs. Featherstone (Character)
from "Open All Hours" (1973)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Mrs Featherstone / Mrs. Delphine Featherstone / The Black Widow

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Still Open All Hours"
        - Episode #2.6 (2016) TV episode, Played by Stephanie Cole
        - Episode #2.5 (2016) TV episode, Played by Stephanie Cole
        - Episode #2.4 (2016) TV episode, Played by Stephanie Cole
        - Episode #2.3 (2016) TV episode, Played by Stephanie Cole
        - Episode #2.2 (2015) TV episode, Played by Stephanie Cole
          (8 more)
  2. Open All Hours: A Celebration (2013) (TV) Played by Stephanie Cole (as The Black Widow)

  3. "Open All Hours"
        - The Mystical Boudoir of Nurse Gladys Emmanuel (1985) TV episode, Played by Stephanie Cole (as Mrs. Delphine Featherstone)
        - Happy Birthday Arkwright (1985) TV episode, Played by Stephanie Cole (as Mrs. Delphine Featherstone)
        - The Errand Boy Executive (1985) TV episode, Played by Stephanie Cole (as Mrs. Delphine Featherstone)
        - The Housekeeper Caper (1985) TV episode, Played by Stephanie Cole (as Mrs. Delphine Featherstone)
        - Soulmate Wanted (1985) TV episode, Played by Stephanie Cole (as Mrs. Delphine Featherstone)
          (5 more)

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.