IMDb > Jacob Black (Character)
Jacob Black
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Jacob Black (Character)
from Twilight (2008/I)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 34 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 14)
Twilight -- Twilight: TV Spot #1
Twilight -- Twilight: Clip - Ballet Studio
Twilight -- Behind the scenes: Crashing on the floor
Twilight -- Interview: Stephenie Meyer "On getting the idea of "Twilight" from a dream"
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 -- For one day only, on November 15th, fans will be able to see the entire Twilight Saga on the big screen

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Jacob / jacob Black

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Mad"
        - Twilight: Breaking Down/GOllum ON (2013) TV episode, Played by Mikey Day
        - The Blunder Games/The Poop-seidon Adventure (2012) TV episode, Played by Hugh Davidson
        - Twilight: Staking Dawn/Cookie Blue (2012) TV episode, Played by Mikey Day
        - ArTHOR/The Big Fang Theory (2011) TV episode, Played by Mikey Day
        - TwiGH School Musical/Avenger Time (2011) TV episode, Played by Seth Green
          (2 more)
  2. "Done in 60 Seconds"
        - Blockbusters Assemble (Avengers) (2013) TV episode, Played by Clark Brady
  3. The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012) Played by Taylor Lautner
  4. "Robot Chicken"
        - Crushed by a Steamroller on My 53rd Birthday (2012) TV episode, Played by Seth Green
  5. Breaking Wind (2012) Played by Frank Pacheco (as Jacob)
  6. The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (2011) Played by Taylor Lautner
    ... aka "Breaking Dawn" - USA (short title)
    ... aka "Breaking Dawn: Part 1" - USA (short title)
    ... aka "Twilight 4" - USA (informal title)
  7. "Totally Sketch"
        - Twilight Saga Eclipse (2010) TV episode, Played by Kassem Gharaibeh
  8. Live Free or Twihard (2010) Played by Lafe Jordan
  9. The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010) Played by Taylor Lautner
    ... aka "The Twilight Saga: Eclipse - The IMAX Experience" - USA (IMAX version)
    ... aka "Twilight 3" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "Twilight: Eclipse" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "Eclipse: Twilight Saga" - Japan (English title) (imdb display title)
  10. "X-Play"
        - Twilight: Modern Warfare 2 (2010) TV episode, Played by Ricky Montez (as jacob Black)
  11. Breaking Dawn (2010) Played by Mike Digregorio (as Jacob)

  12. The Twilight Saga: New Moon (2009) Played by Taylor Lautner
    ... aka "Twilight 2" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "Twilight Saga: New Moon" - USA (closing credits title)
    ... aka "Twilight: New Moon" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "New Moon: Twilight Saga" - Japan (English title)
  13. Unwanted (2009) Played by Judd Eliasoph
  14. "Electric Spoofaloo"
        - Guinew Moon (2009) TV episode, Played by Niko
  15. Twilight (2008/I) Played by Taylor Lautner
Archive Footage:
  1. "The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien"
        - Episode #1.105 (2009) TV episode, Played by Taylor Lautner

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From The Twilight Saga: New Moon (2009)
Jacob Black: I gotta go. I've got a vampire to kill. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.