IMDb > Lord Matsunoshin Gohda (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Lord Matsunoshin Gohda (Character)
from Tenchu (1998) (VG)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Gohda / Gohida

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


Video-game:
  1. Tenchu: Shadow Assassins (2008) (VG) Played by Joe Thomas
    ... aka "Tenchu 4" - Japan (original title)
  2. Tenchu: Wrath of Heaven (2003) (VG) Played by Michael Gough (as Gohida)
    ... aka "Tenchu san" - Japan (original title)
  3. Tenchu 2: Birth of the Stealth Assassins (2000) (VG) Played by Michael Gough (as Gohida)
    ... aka "Tenchu 2" - USA (original title)

  4. Tenchu (1998) (VG) Played by Takeshi Kuwabara (as Gohda)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.