IMDb > Prince Charming (Character)
Prince Charming
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Prince Charming (Character)
from Snow White and the Huntsman (2012)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Related Videos (see all 13)
Snow White and the Huntsman -- In a twist to the fairy tale, the Huntsman ordered to take Snow White into the woods to be killed winds up becoming her protector and mentor in a quest to vanquish the Evil Queen.
Snow White and the Huntsman -- Watch a clip from Snow White and the Huntsman.
Snow White and the Huntsman -- A character featurette for Snow White and Huntsman
Snow White and the Huntsman -- Watch a TV trailer for Snow White and the Huntsman.
Snow White and the Huntsman -- In a twist to the fairy tale, the Huntsman ordered to take Snow White into the woods to be killed winds up becoming her protector and mentor in a quest to vanquish the Evil Queen.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Prince Alcott / The Prince / William / Young William

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game
  1. UnHappily Ever After (2013) Played by Nick Manfredi
  2. Poison Apple (2013) Played by Christopher Latronic (as The Prince)
  3. Snow White and the Huntsman (2012) Played by Sam Claflin (as William) / Xavier Atkins (as Young William)
    ... aka "Snow White & the Huntsman" - USA (promotional title)
    ... aka "Snow White" - Japan (English title) (imdb display title)
  4. Happily Ever Evil (2012) Played by Matt Granger
  5. Mirror Mirror (2012/I) Played by Armie Hammer (as Prince Alcott)
  6. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Lindsay Lohan/Jack White (2012) TV episode, Played by Taran Killam
  7. Mindset: A Grimm Ending (2012) Played by James Wilson
  8. A Fairy Tale (2011) Played by Sam Snyder
  9. Scared Shrekless (2010) (TV) Played by Sean Bishop
  10. The Fairy Tales (2010) Played by Landon Ashworth

  11. Ant & Dec's Christmas Show (2009) (TV) Played by Robbie Williams
  12. Shrek the Third (2007) Played by Rupert Everett
    ... aka "Shrek 3" - Singapore (English title), USA (working title)
    ... aka "Shrek 3" - Japan (English title)
  13. Blanche Neige, la suite (2007) Played by Simon Greenall
  14. Fairy Tale Romance (2006) (V) Played by Jack Gunthridge
  15. Fairytale (2004) (V) Played by Chuck Raucci
  16. Far Far Away Idol (2004) (V) Played by Randy Crenshaw
  17. "Drawn Together"
        - Clara's Dirty Little Secret (2004) TV episode, Played by Carlos Alazraqui
  18. Shrek 2 (2004) Played by Rupert Everett
  19. Prince Charming (2001) (TV) Played by Sean Maguire

  20. "Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child"
        - Rapunzel (1995) TV episode, Played by Duane Martin (as The Prince)
  21. Happily Ever After (1990) Played by Michael Horton (as The Prince)

  22. "Faerie Tale Theatre"
    ... aka "Shelley Duvall's Faerie Tale Theatre" - USA (alternative title)
        - Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (1984) TV episode, Played by Rex Smith (as The Prince)
        - Sleeping Beauty (1983) TV episode, Played by Christopher Reeve
  23. Snow White Live (1980) (TV) Played by Richard Bowne
    ... aka "Disney's Snow White Live at Radio City Music Hall" - USA (video title)
    ... aka "Snow White Live at Radio City Music Hall" - USA (video title)

  24. Once Upon a Brothers Grimm (1977) (TV) Played by John McCook

  25. The Magic Land of Mother Goose (1967) Played by Denny Ray
  26. Snow White and the Three Stooges (1961) Played by Edson Stroll

  27. Bewitched Bunny (1954) Played by Mel Blanc

  28. Snow White (1917) Played by William Clifford
  29. Snow White (1913) Played by Glen White (as The Prince)
  30. Cinderella (1911) Played by Harry Benham (as The Prince)
Video-game:
  1. Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010) (VG) Played by Matt Nolan / Ken'yû Horiuchi / James Arnold Taylor (as The Prince) / Toshiyuki Morikawa (as The Prince)
    ... aka "Kingudamu hâtsu: Bâsu bai surîpu" - Japan (original title)

  2. Shrek the Third (2007) (VG) Played by James Arnold Taylor
  3. Shrek: Smash n' Crash Racing (2006) (VG) Played by James Arnold Taylor
  4. Shrek 2 (2004) (VG) Played by James Arnold Taylor

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Shrek 2 (2004)
Prince Charming: Uh... FYI. Not my fault! See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.