IMDb > Jji Yki (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Jji Yki (Character)
from "Kamen Rider V3" (1973)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Riderman

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Superhero Wars GP: Kamen Rider #3 (2015) Played by Hideo Ishikawa (as Riderman)
    ... aka "Super Hero Taisen GP: Kamen Rider 3" - Japan (original title)
  2. Heisei Rider vs. Shôwa Rider: Kamen Rider Taisen featuring Super Sentai (2014) Played by Kento Handa (as Riderman)
    ... aka "Heisei Raidâ tai Shôwa Raidâ Kamen Raidâ taisen feat. Sûpâ Sentai" - Japan (original title)
  3. Kamen Rider × Super Sentai: Super Hero Taisen (2012) Played by Kazuo Hayashi (as Riderman)
    ... aka "Kamen Raidâ × Supâ Sentai Supâ Hîrô Taisen" - Japan (original title)
  4. Kamen Rider x Kamen Rider Fourze & OOO Movie Taisen Mega Max (2011) Played by Takayuki Masuda (as Riderman)
    ... aka "Kamen raidâ x Kamen raidâ Fôze & Ôzu Movie taisen Mega Max" - Japan (original title)
  5. OOO, Den-O, All Riders: Let's Go Kamen Riders (2011) Played by Ibuki (as Riderman)
    ... aka "Ôzu Den'ô ôru raidâ: Rettsu gô Kamen raidâ" - Japan (original title)

  6. Kamen Rider Decade the Movie: All Riders vs. Dai-Shocker (2009) Played by Gackt
    ... aka "Gekijouban Kamen raidâ Dikeido: Ôru raidâ tai Daishokkâ" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Kamen Rider Decade the Movie: All Riders vs. Great Shocker" - International (English title) (literal title)

  7. Kamen Rider 10's Birth! Riders Unite! (1984) (TV) Played by Akira Yamaguchi / Akira Yamaguchi (as Riderman)
    ... aka "Jûgô tanjô! Kamen Raidâ zen'in shûgô!!" - Japan (original title)
  8. Kamen Rider Super-1: The Movie (1981) Played by Akira Yamaguchi / Akira Yamaguchi (as Riderman)
  9. "Kamen Rider"
    ... aka "Kamen Raidâ" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "New Kamen Rider" - International (English title) (informal literal English title)
        - Hello! Riderman, Be Careful of Nezura Man (1980) TV episode, Played by Akira Yamaguchi / Akira Yamaguchi (as Riderman)
        - Eight Riders' Great Training of Friendship (1980) TV episode, Played by Akira Yamaguchi / Akira Yamaguchi (as Riderman)
        - Tank and Kaijin the Second Generation Corps, Full Force of Eight Riders (1980) TV episode, Played by Akira Yamaguchi / Akira Yamaguchi (as Riderman)
        - Three Riders vs. Neoshocker's School Fortress (1980) TV episode, Played by Akira Yamaguchi / Akira Yamaguchi (as Riderman)

  10. Kamen Rider: All Back Again! 7 Riders (1976) (TV) Played by Akira Yamaguchi / Akira Yamaguchi (as Riderman)
    ... aka "Zeiin shuugou! 7-nin no kamen raidâ!!" - Japan (original title)
  11. "Kamen Rider Stronger"
    ... aka "Kamen Raidâ Sutorongâ" - Japan (original title)
        - Sayônara! Eigô no Shichinin Raidâ! (1975) TV episode, Played by Akira Yamaguchi / Akira Yamaguchi (as Riderman)
        - Raidâ Torawaru! Deruzâ Banzai!! (1975) TV episode, Played by Akira Yamaguchi / Akira Yamaguchi (as Riderman)
  12. Kamen Rider X: Five Riders vs. King Dark (1974) Played by Akira Yamaguchi / Akira Yamaguchi (as Riderman)
    ... aka "Kamen Raidâ X: Go-Nin Raidâ tai kingu Dâku" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Go-nin Rider tai King Dark" - Japan (English title) (short title)
    ... aka "Kamen Rider X: Go-nin Rider tai King Dark" - Japan (English title) (long title)
    ... aka "Masked Rider X: Five Riders vs. King Dark" - International (English title) (literal title)
  13. "Kamen Rider V3"
    ... aka "Kamen Raidâ bui surî" - Japan (original title)
        - You Are Rider No. 4!! (1974) TV episode, Played by Akira Yamaguchi / Akira Yamaguchi (as Riderman)

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.