IMDb > Merryweather (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Merryweather (Character)
from Maleficent (2014)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Knotgrass

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game, Archive Footage
  1. "Sofia the First"
        - One for the Books (2017) TV episode, Played by Tress MacNeille
        - The Princess Prodigy (2017) TV episode, Played by Tress MacNeille
        - The Princess Stays in the Picture (2014) TV episode, Played by Tress MacNeille
        - Scrambled Pets (2014) TV episode, Played by Tress MacNeille
        - Enchanted Science Fair (2014) TV episode, Played by Tress MacNeille
          (4 more)
  2. Paradox of Tales 2: The Royal Wedding (2014) (V) Played by Shalita McFarland
  3. Maleficent (2014) Played by Imelda Staunton (as Knotgrass)
  4. Sofia the First: Once Upon a Princess (2012) (TV) Played by Tress MacNeille

  5. Sleeping Beauty (1959) Played by Barbara Luddy
Video-game:
  1. Kingdom Hearts HD 2.5 Remix (2014) (VG) Played by Tress MacNeille
  2. Sorcerers of the Magic Kingdom (2012) (VG) Played by Tress MacNeille
  3. Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010) (VG) Played by Tress MacNeille / Masako Nozawa
    ... aka "Kingudamu hâtsu: Bâsu bai surîpu" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep Final Mix" - Japan (English title) (reissue title)

  4. Kingdom Hearts II: Final Mix+ (2007) (VG) Played by Tress MacNeille
  5. Kingdom Hearts II (2005) (VG) Played by Tress MacNeille / Masako Nozawa
Archive Footage:
  1. Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 + 2.5 Remix (2017) (VG) Played by Masako Nozawa
  2. "Honest Trailers"
        - Maleficent (2014) TV episode, Played by Imelda Staunton (as Knotgrass)
  3. Kingdom Hearts HD 2.5 Remix (2014) (VG) Played by Masako Nozawa

Additional Details

Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Sleeping Beauty (1959)
Merryweather: [after Flora makes the first version of Aurora's dress] It looks awful.
Flora: That's because it's on you, dear.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.