IMDb > Shoshanna Shapiro (Character)
Shoshanna Shapiro
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Shoshanna Shapiro (Character)
from "Girls" (2012)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 29 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 38)
Girls: Season 3: Episode 12 -- Season Three Finale. On the day of Adam's opening night, Hannah gets news that could change the direction of her career and her relationship. Marnie chooses an inopportune moment to divulge a secret to Shoshanna. Jessa's boss asks for an unusual favor.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Bubbly, naïve, and quirky, 21-year-old Shoshanna Shapiro (Zosia Mamet) is Jessa's younger cousin... See more »
Alternate Names:
Shoshana Shapiro

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Girls"
        - Episode #5.2 (2016) TV episode, Played by Zosia Mamet
        - Episode #5.3 (2016) TV episode, Played by Zosia Mamet
        - Home Birth (2015) TV episode, Played by Zosia Mamet
        - Daddy Issues (2015) TV episode, Played by Zosia Mamet
        - Tad & Loreen & Avi & Shanaz (2015) TV episode, Played by Zosia Mamet
          (33 more)
  2. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Tina Fey/Arcade Fire (2013) TV episode, Played by Vanessa Bayer
  3. "L.A. Girls"
        - Mirrors (2013) TV episode, Played by Tiffany Ariany (as Shoshana Shapiro)
        - This Isn't Breaking Bad (2013) TV episode, Played by Tiffany Ariany (as Shoshana Shapiro)
        - Is Everyone Gay (2013) TV episode, Played by Tiffany Ariany (as Shoshana Shapiro)
        - I've Got Knick Knacks in My Pants (2013) TV episode, Played by Tiffany Ariany (as Shoshana Shapiro)
        - Judaism, Nepotism, and Broken Dreams (2013) TV episode, Played by Tiffany Ariany (as Shoshana Shapiro)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Girls: She Did (#1.10)" (2012)
Ray Ploshansky: I want to go home with you. Tonight.
Shoshanna Shapiro: Fine.
Ray Ploshansky: Fine.
Shoshanna Shapiro: Just stay out of my emotional way.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.