IMDb > Jessa Johansson (Character)
Jessa Johansson
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Jessa Johansson (Character)
from "Girls" (2012)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 35 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 38)
Girls: Season 3: Episode 12 -- Season Three Finale. On the day of Adam's opening night, Hannah gets news that could change the direction of her career and her relationship. Marnie chooses an inopportune moment to divulge a secret to Shoshanna. Jessa's boss asks for an unusual favor.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Twenty-four-year-old Jessa Johansson (Jemina Kirke)... See more »
Alternate Names:
Jessa Johnsson

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Girls"
        - Episode #5.2 (2016) TV episode, Played by Jemima Kirke
        - Episode #5.3 (2016) TV episode, Played by Jemima Kirke
        - Home Birth (2015) TV episode, Played by Jemima Kirke
        - Daddy Issues (2015) TV episode, Played by Jemima Kirke
        - Tad & Loreen & Avi & Shanaz (2015) TV episode, Played by Jemima Kirke
          (34 more)
  2. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Tina Fey/Arcade Fire (2013) TV episode, Played by Kate McKinnon
  3. "L.A. Girls"
        - Mirrors (2013) TV episode, Played by Victoria Bullock
        - I've Got Knick Knacks in My Pants (2013) TV episode, Played by Victoria Bullock
        - Judaism, Nepotism, and Broken Dreams (2013) TV episode, Played by Victoria Bullock (as Jessa Johnsson)
  4. Girls: About Girls (2012) (V) Played by Jemima Kirke
  5. Girls: Invitation to the Set (2012) (V) Played by Jemima Kirke
Archive Footage:
  1. Saturday Night Live: Best of This Season (2014) (TV) Played by Kate McKinnon

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Girls: Vagina Panic (#1.2)" (2012)
Jessa Johansson: I'm offended by all of the supposed to's. I don't like women telling other women what to do or how to do it or when to do it. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.