IMDb > Easter Bunny (Character)
Easter Bunny
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Easter Bunny (Character)
from The Easter Bunny Is Comin' to Town (1977) (TV)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 2 | slideshow)

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
E. Aster Bunnymund / E.B. / Sunny the Easter Bunny / The Easter Bunny

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Robot Chicken"
        - Born Again Virgin Christmas Special (2013) TV episode, Played by Hugh Davidson
        - Papercut to Aorta (2013) TV episode, Played by Seth Green
        - Robot Chicken Christmas Special (2005) TV episode, Played by Seth Green
        - The Deep End (2005) TV episode, Played by Seth Green
        - A Piece of the Action (2005) TV episode, Played by Seth Green
  2. "Mad"
        - Potions 11/Moves Like Jabba (2012) TV episode, Played by Hugh Davidson
        - HOPS/Naru210 (2011) TV episode, Played by Mikey Day (as E.B.)
  3. "Smosh"
        - If Holidays Were Real (2011) TV episode, Played by Frank Cosgriff
  4. DEC. 26 (2011) Played by Brian Shoaf
  5. The Holidays (2011) Played by Matt Levy (as The Easter Bunny)
  6. "Epic Rap Battles of History"
        - Genghis Khan vs. The Easter Bunny (2011) TV episode, Played by Nice Peter (as The Easter Bunny)
  7. Hop (2011) Played by Russell Brand (as E.B.)
  8. Preferably Blue (2011) Played by Harry Enfield
  9. Thirty Proof Coil (2010) Played by Lana Roberts
  10. Milksops (2010) Played by Stefan Johansson
  11. The Santa Trap (2010) Played by Ken Matthews

  12. South Pole (2009) Played by Ashley Cook
  13. Is He Real or Not? (2009) Played by Marty BlackEagle-Carl
  14. Calendar Confloption (2009) Played by William Austin Lee
  15. This Is Why I Hop (2009) Played by Sean White
  16. The League of Imaginary Heroes (2009) Played by Mike Mellen
  17. The Bad News Bearer (2008) Played by Robin Zerbe
  18. Larry the Cable Guy's Christmas Spectacular (2007) (TV) Played by Jim Breuer
  19. The Grateful Undead (2007) (V) Played by Fokian Burgess (as The Easter Bunny)
  20. Easter Bunny Super Hero (2007) Played by Bobby Parker
  21. "Amazing Extraordinary Friends"
        - Quality Time (2007) TV episode, Played by Quentin Ray
  22. The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (2006) Played by Jay Thomas
    ... aka "Pretender" - Philippines (English title) (review title)
  23. The Easter Bunny: Spoof of The Santa Clause (2006) Played by Brock Walter
  24. "Aqua Teen Hunger Force"
    ... aka "ATHF" - USA (promotional abbreviation)
    ... aka "Aqua Something You Know Whatever" - USA (ninth season title)
    ... aka "Aqua TV Show Show" - USA (tenth season title)
    ... aka "Aqua Unit Patrol Squad 1" - USA (eighth season title)
        - T-Shirt of the Living Dead (2004) TV episode, Played by Andy Merrill
  25. Holiday Roman (2004) Played by James Abercrombie (as The Easter Bunny)
  26. WWE Vengeance (2003) (TV) Played by Aaron Haddad
  27. "The Fairly OddParents"
    ... aka "Oops! Fairy Parents" - Japan (English title)
        - Abra Catastrophe! (2003) TV episode, Played by Robert Costanzo
        - Christmas Every Day! (2001) TV episode, Played by Robert Costanzo
  28. Oh So Twisted (2003) Played by Jonathan Lipow
  29. The Santa Clause 2 (2002) Played by Jay Thomas
    ... aka "SC2" - USA (promotional abbreviation)
    ... aka "The Santa Clause 2: The Mrs. Clause" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Santa Clause Returns!" - Japan (English title)
  30. Song of Songs (2002) Played by Haldean Windsor
  31. The Lobo Paramilitary Christmas Special (2002) Played by Tom Gibis
  32. The Not-So-Grim Reaper (2001) (V) Played by John Griggs
  33. Santa Who? (2000) (TV) Played by Marty Moreau
    ... aka "Leslie Nielsen's Santa Claus" - Japan (English title)

  34. Sandman (1998) Played by Adam Wylie
  35. Elmo Saves Christmas (1996) (V) Played by Harvey Fierstein
  36. Yogi the Easter Bear (1994) (TV) Played by Rob Paulsen

  37. A Chucklewood Easter (1987) (TV) Played by Robert Axelrod
  38. "The Young Ones"
        - Time (1984) TV episode, Played by Dawn French
  39. A Family Circus Easter (1982) (TV) Played by Dizzy Gillespie

  40. The Easter Bunny Is Comin' to Town (1977) (TV) Played by Skip Hinnant (as Sunny the Easter Bunny)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Hop (2011)
E.B.: Fred, I think you and I got off on the wrong foot. You said some things, I flooded some things. Let's start over, okay? See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.