IMDb > Julian Assange (Character)
Julian Assange
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Julian Assange (Character)
from Underground: The Julian Assange Story (2012)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 20 | slideshow)

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Julian Assange (born July 3, 1971) is an australian journalist and publisher... See more »
Alternate Names:
Young Julian / Young Julian Assange

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. The Fifth Estate (2013) Played by Benedict Cumberbatch / Ben Rook (as Young Julian)
    ... aka "The 5ifth Estate" - USA (DVD box title)
  2. Underground: The Julian Assange Story (2012) Played by Alex Williams / Ben Keller (as Young Julian Assange)
  3. The Secret Policeman's Ball (2012) (TV) Played by Bill Hader
  4. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Jeff Bridges/Eminem and Lil Wayne (2010) TV episode, Played by Bill Hader

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From The Fifth Estate (2013)
Birgitta Jónsdóttir: [watching Julian dance] He's like an octopus, he's like everywhere at the same time!
Daniel Berg: Yeah!
Julian Assange: Come on, Daniel, you need space to let your ego FLOW!
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.