IMDb > General Williams (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

General Williams (Character)
from Gunsmoke Ranch (1937)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Seth Williams was born March 22,1822 in Augusta, Maine... See more »
Alternate Names:
Brigadier General Seth Williams / Seth Williams

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Doctor Who"
        - Frontier in Space: Episode Six (1973) TV episode, Played by Michael Hawkins
        - Frontier in Space: Episode Five (1973) TV episode, Played by Michael Hawkins
        - Frontier in Space: Episode Three (1973) TV episode, Played by Michael Hawkins
        - Frontier in Space: Episode Two (1973) TV episode, Played by Michael Hawkins
        - Frontier in Space: Episode One (1973) TV episode, Played by Michael Hawkins

  2. Gunsmoke Ranch (1937) Played by Robert Walker (as Seth Williams)

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.