IMDb > Tom Jones (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Tom Jones (Character)
from "Rock Profile" (1999)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Sir Thomas Jones Woodward, OBE (born 7 June 1940)... See more »
Alternate Names:
Tom Jones #1 / Tom Jones #2 / Tom Jones #3 / Tom Jones #4 / Tom Jones #5 / Tom Jones Impersonator

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. The All Star Impressions Show (2009) (TV) Played by Les Dennis (as Tom Jones #2) / Tim Healy (as Tom Jones #3) / David Gest (as Tom Jones #5) / Stevie Riks (as Tom Jones #1) / Sally Lindsay (as Tom Jones #4)
  2. Lo cap d'any (2006) (TV) Played by Jordi Díaz
  3. "Rodney"
        - Rodney's Biggest Fan (2006) TV episode, Played by James Edson (as Tom Jones Impersonator)
  4. "Rock Profile"
        - Tom Jones and Shirley Bassey (2000) TV episode, Played by David Walliams

  5. "Stars in Their Eyes"
        - Episode #9.4 (1998) TV episode, Played by Billy Tookey
        - Episode #8.1 (1997) TV episode, Played by Andrew Williams
        - Live Grand Final 1994 (1994) TV episode, Played by Terry Slater
        - Episode #5.1 (1994) TV episode, Played by Terry Slater
        - Christmas Special 1991 (1991) TV episode, Played by Sam Soreno
          (2 more)
  6. "Lluvia de estrellas"
        - Episode dated 3 April 1998 (1998) TV episode, Played by Emilio Cosmen
        - Episode dated 20 March 1998 (1998) TV episode, Played by Emilio Cosmen
  7. "The Simpsons"
        - Marge Gets a Job (1992) TV episode, Played by Tom Jones

  8. "The Gong Show"
        - The Crooners (????) TV episode, Played by Tom Stoviak
  9. "The Comic Strip Presents..."
        - Mr. Jolly Lives Next Door (1988) TV episode, Played by Gary Martin

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "The Simpsons: Marge Gets a Job (#4.7)" (1992)
Tom Jones: [Tom Jones is chained up while singing for Marge and Homer. He whispers to Marge] Get help, love. Call Interpol, get me a hacksaw, anything. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.