IMDb > Melody (Character)
Melody
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Melody (Character)
from "Switched at Birth" (2011)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 3 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 10)
Switched at Birth: :  -- Clip: A New Father
Switched at Birth: :  -- Clip: Love Triangle
Switched at Birth: :  -- Clip: Lost in Translation
Switched at Birth: :  -- Clip: Birthday
Switched at Birth: :  -- Clip: Emmett and Bay

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Melody Bledsoe / Melody Brooke Bledsoe

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Switched at Birth"
        - Long Live Love (2017) TV episode, Played by Marlee Matlin (as Melody Bledsoe)
        - Memory (The Heart) (2017) TV episode, Played by Marlee Matlin (as Melody Bledsoe)
        - Relation of Lines and Colors (2017) TV episode, Played by Marlee Matlin (as Melody Bledsoe)
        - The Call (2017) TV episode, Played by Marlee Matlin (as Melody Bledsoe)
        - And Always Searching for Beauty (2015) TV episode, Played by Marlee Matlin (as Melody Bledsoe)
          (40 more)
Archive Footage:
  1. "Switched at Birth"
        - Everyone Is Igual: Back for Season Two (2013) TV episode, Played by Marlee Matlin (as Melody Bledsoe)

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.