IMDb > John Nott (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

John Nott (Character)
from The Iron Lady (2011)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Sir John William Frederic Nott KCB (born 1 February 1932 in Bideford... See more »
Alternate Names:
Rt Hon John Nott MP

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. The Iron Lady (2011) Played by Angus Wright

  2. The Falklands Play (2002) (TV) Played by Clive Merrison (as Rt Hon John Nott MP)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.