IMDb > Lech Walesa (Character)
Lech Walesa
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Lech Walesa (Character)
from Walesa: Man of Hope (2013)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 2 | slideshow)

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
TW Bolek

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. In the Shadow of Chuck Norris (2014) Played by Eugeniusz Jedrzejczyk
  2. Walesa: Man of Hope (2013) Played by Robert Wieckiewicz
    ... aka "Walesa. Czlowiek z nadziei" - Poland (original title)
  3. Prawdziwy koniec zimnej wojny (2011) Played by Lech Walesa
    ... aka "The Real End of the Cold War" - International (English title) (alternative title)
  4. Kaffe i Gdansk (2010) Played by Kazimierz Mazur

  5. Strike (2006) Played by Andrzej Chyra
    ... aka "Strajk - Die Heldin von Danzig" - Germany (original title)
  6. "Pope John Paul II" Played by Jacek Lenartowicz
        - Episode #1.2 (2005) TV episode, Played by Jacek Lenartowicz
        - Episode #1.1 (2005) TV episode, Played by Jacek Lenartowicz
  7. "Tygrysy Europy" Played by Eugeniusz Jedrzejczak
        - Festival (2003) TV episode, Played by Eugeniusz Jedrzejczak
        - Kidnapping (2003) TV episode, Played by Eugeniusz Jedrzejczak
        - Cape (2003) TV episode, Played by Eugeniusz Jedrzejczak
        - Fox Hunting (2003) TV episode, Played by Eugeniusz Jedrzejczak
        - Tigers Do Not Pay (2003) TV episode, Played by Eugeniusz Jedrzejczak
          (2 more)

  8. Squaring the Circle (1984) (TV) Played by Bernard Hill
  9. Strike: The Birth of Solidarity (1981) (TV) Played by Ian Holm

Additional Details



You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.