IMDb > Adam West (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Adam West (Character)
from "The Fairly OddParents" (2001)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Mayor Adam West / Mayor Adam West as Grand Moff Tarkin

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game
  1. "Family Guy"
    ... aka "Padre de familia" - USA (Spanish title)
        - Take a Letter (2016) TV episode, Played by Adam West (as Mayor Adam West)
        - The Heartbreak Dog (2016) TV episode, Played by Adam West (as Mayor Adam West)
        - Underage Peter (2016) TV episode, Played by Adam West (as Mayor Adam West)
        - The Peanut Butter Kid (2016) TV episode, Played by Adam West (as Mayor Adam West)
        - Candy, Quahog Marshmallow (2016) TV episode, Played by Adam West (as Mayor Adam West)
          (97 more)
  2. "The Big Bang Theory"
    ... aka "TBBT" - USA (short title)
        - The Celebration Experimentation (2016) TV episode, Played by Adam West
  3. Betrothed (2016) Played by Tim Gilberg
  4. "Funny or Die Presents..."
        - Episode #2.7 (2011) TV episode, Played by Adam West
        - Episode #2.3 (2011) TV episode, Played by Adam West
        - Episode #2.1 (2011) TV episode, Played by Adam West

  5. "30 Rock"
        - Apollo, Apollo (2009) TV episode, Played by Adam West
  6. "The Fairly OddParents"
    ... aka "Oops! Fairy Parents" - Japan (English title)
        - 9 Lives!/Dread 'n' Breakfast (2008) TV episode, Played by Adam West
        - Go Young, West Man/Birthday Wish (2005) TV episode, Played by Adam West
        - Catman Meets the Crimson Chin/Teeth for Two (2005) TV episode, Played by Adam West
        - Channel Chasers (2004) TV episode, Played by Adam West
        - Lights... Camera... Adam!/A Bad Case of Diary-Uh! (2004) TV episode, Played by Adam West
          (1 more)
  7. "Celebrity Deathmatch"
    ... aka "MTV's Celebrity Deathmatch" - USA (complete title)
        - When Animals Attack (2006) TV episode, Played by Ralph Garman
  8. "The King of Queens"
        - Shear Torture (2005) TV episode, Played by Adam West
  9. Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story (2005) (V) Played by Adam West (as Mayor Adam West)
    ... aka "Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story" - USA (complete title)
  10. "The Mullets"
        - Silent But Deadly (2004) TV episode, Played by Adam West
  11. "The Bronx Bunny Show"
        - Episode #1.10 (2003) TV episode, Played by Adam West
  12. Return to the Batcave: The Misadventures of Adam and Burt (2003) (TV) Played by Jack Brewer
    ... aka "Batman & Robin Active Throughout the Life Declaration!" - Japan (English title) (literal English title)
  13. "Critter Gitters"
        - Gootimes at Badland (2001) TV episode, Played by Joel Keeler
        - Slickrock (2001) TV episode, Played by Joel Keeler
        - Barstow Bust (2001) TV episode, Played by Joel Keeler
        - Cow Pie Bingo (1999) TV episode, Played by Joel Keeler
        - The Sasquatch (1999) TV episode, Played by Joel Keeler
          (11 more)

  14. "The Simpsons"
        - Beyond Blunderdome (1999) TV episode, Played by Hank Azaria
  15. Drop Dead Gorgeous (1999) Played by Adam West
  16. "NewsRadio"
        - Clash of the Titans (1998) TV episode, Played by Adam West
  17. "Jenny"
        - A Girl's Gotta Hang with a Celebrity (1998) TV episode, Played by Adam West
  18. "Murphy Brown"
        - Hero Today, Gone Tomorrow (1997) TV episode, Played by Adam West
  19. "Pauly"
        - Spies Like Us (1997) TV episode, Played by Adam West
  20. The Size of Watermelons (1997) Played by Adam West
  21. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - David Duchovny/Rod Stewart (1995) TV episode, Played by Michael McKean
  22. "Hope & Gloria"
        - Who's Poppa? (1995) TV episode, Played by Adam West
  23. "Space Ghost Coast to Coast"
    ... aka "SGC2C" - USA (short title)
        - Batmantis (1994) TV episode, Played by Adam West
  24. "The Critic"
        - Eyes on the Prize (1994) TV episode, Played by Adam West
  25. "The Good Life"
        - John Hurts His Leg or Tales from the Crip (1994) TV episode, Played by Adam West
  26. "The Ben Stiller Show"
        - With Colin Quinn (1992) TV episode, Played by Adam West
Video-game:
  1. Family Guy: The Quest for Stuff (2014) (VG) Played by Adam West (as Mayor Adam West)
  2. Family Guy: Back to the Multiverse (2012) (VG) Played by Adam West (as Mayor Adam West)

  3. Family Guy (2006) (VG) Played by Adam West (as Mayor Adam West)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Family Guy: Brian Wallows and Peter's Swallows (#3.17)" (2002)
Brian Griffin: The sixties brought the hippie breed / And decades later, things have changed indeed / We lost the values, but we kept the weed / You've got a lot to see / The Reagan years have laid the frame / For movie stars to play the White House game / We're not...
[...]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.