IMDb > Tate Langdon (Character)
Tate Langdon
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Tate Langdon (Character)
from "American Horror Story" (2011)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 6 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 78)
American Horror Story: :  -- Clip: Pink Cupcakes
American Horror Story: :  -- Clip: Edward Mordrake
American Horror Story: :  -- Clip: Rubber Man
American Horror Story: :  -- Clip: Home Invasion
American Horror Story: :  -- Preview for the sixth installment of "American Horror Story."

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Tate is an unstable young man who is introduced to the Harmons as a patient of Ben's... See more »
Alternate Names:
Rubber Man / Young Tate

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "American Horror Story"
    ... aka "AHS" - International (English title) (informal short title)
    ... aka "American Horror Story: Asylum" - USA (second season title)
    ... aka "American Horror Story: Coven" - USA (third season title)
    ... aka "American Horror Story: Freak Show" - USA (fourth season title)
    ... aka "American Horror Story: Hotel" - USA (fifth season title)
    ... aka "American Horror Story: Murder House" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "American Horror Story: Roanoke" - USA (sixth season title)
        - Afterbirth (2011) TV episode, Played by Evan Peters
        - Birth (2011) TV episode, Played by Evan Peters / Paul Butler (as Young Tate)
        - Smoldering Children (2011) TV episode, Played by Evan Peters
        - Spooky Little Girl (2011) TV episode, Played by Evan Peters
        - Rubber Man (2011) TV episode, Played by Evan Peters / Riley Schmidt (as Rubber Man)
          (7 more)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "American Horror Story: Piggy Piggy (#1.6)" (2011)
Tate: Something has changed in you. Towards me. You're distant, cold. I don't know what I've done, but I'll leave you alone from now on if that's what you want. Is that what you want? You know why I'd leave you alone? Because I care about your feelings more than mine. I love you. There I said it, not just on some chalkboard. I would never let anybody or anything hurt you. I've never felt that way about anyone.
Violet Harmon: Come here.
[Tate climbs into the bed]
Tate: I'm tired.
Violet Harmon: Me too.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.