IMDb > Ke$ha (Character) > Filmography by type
Ke$ha
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Ke$ha (Character)
from Walt Disney's Princess Ke$ha (2011) (V)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Kesha Rose Sebert (born March 1, 1987), known professionally... See more »
Alternate Names:
Ke$ha Girl / Kel$ha / Kesha / Kesha Girl / Princess Ke$ha

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: TV, Video, Feature, Video-game, Archive Footage
TV:
  1. "The Slutty Years"
        - Party (2013) TV episode, Played by Olivia Harewood (as Kesha Girl)
  2. "The Soup"
        - Episode #10.17 (2013) TV episode, Played by Kelly Levy
  3. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Josh Brolin/Gotye (2012) TV episode, Played by Abby Elliott
        - Jimmy Fallon/Michael Bublé (2011) TV episode, Played by Abby Elliott (as Kesha)
  4. "CollegeHumor Originals"
        - Three Pop Stars, One Song (2011) TV episode, Played by Yvonne Strahovski (as Kesha)
        - We Ruined This Bar (Ke$ha Parody) (2011) TV episode, Played by Sarah Cooper (as Ke$ha Girl) / Tabitha Lee (as Ke$ha Girl) / Elisa Pupko (as Ke$ha Girl) / Elizabeth Uzelac (as Ke$ha Girl) / Jeanette Dilone (as Ke$ha Girl)
        - Celebrity Halloween (2010) TV episode, Played by Rosa Salazar
  5. "My Roommate the"
        - YouTuber (2011) TV episode, Played by Kelsey Rena Fields (as Kel$ha)
  6. "JoeNationTV"
        - Bob Thunder Training Camp (2010) TV episode, Played by Joe Nation
Video:
  1. Pop! Goes the Mischief (2012) (V) Played by Kat Palardy
  2. Walt Disney's Princess Ke$ha (2011) (V) Played by Kesha (as Princess Ke$ha)
Video-game:
  1. Reimagine: The Game (2011) (VG) Played by Snowfender (as Kesha)
Archive Footage:
  1. Saturday Night Live: Christmas Special (2014) (TV) Played by Abby Elliott (as Kesha)
    ... aka "An SNL Christmas" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "SNL Christmas Special" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "SNL: Season 40 - Christmas Special" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live: Season 40 - Christmas Special" - USA (alternative title)
  2. Saturday Night Live: Christmas (2013) (TV) Played by Abby Elliott
    ... aka "SNL Christmas" - USA (alternative title)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences