IMDb > Ben Harmon (Character)
Ben Harmon
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Ben Harmon (Character)
from "American Horror Story" (2011)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 31 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 78)
American Horror Story: :  -- Clip: Pink Cupcakes
American Horror Story: :  -- Clip: Edward Mordrake
American Horror Story: :  -- Clip: Rubber Man
American Horror Story: :  -- Clip: Home Invasion
American Horror Story: :  -- Preview for the sixth installment of "American Horror Story."

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
A handsome and sensitive psychiatrist trying to repair... See more »
Alternate Names:
Dr. Ben Harmon

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "American Horror Story"
    ... aka "AHS" - International (English title) (informal short title)
    ... aka "American Horror Story: Asylum" - USA (second season title)
    ... aka "American Horror Story: Coven" - USA (third season title)
    ... aka "American Horror Story: Freak Show" - USA (fourth season title)
    ... aka "American Horror Story: Hotel" - USA (fifth season title)
    ... aka "American Horror Story: Murder House" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "American Horror Story: Roanoke" - USA (sixth season title)
        - Afterbirth (2011) TV episode, Played by Dylan McDermott (as Dr. Ben Harmon)
        - Birth (2011) TV episode, Played by Dylan McDermott (as Dr. Ben Harmon)
        - Smoldering Children (2011) TV episode, Played by Dylan McDermott (as Dr. Ben Harmon)
        - Spooky Little Girl (2011) TV episode, Played by Dylan McDermott (as Dr. Ben Harmon)
        - Rubber Man (2011) TV episode, Played by Dylan McDermott (as Dr. Ben Harmon)
          (7 more)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "American Horror Story: Halloween: Part 2 (#1.5)" (2011)
Hayden McClaine: I'm rotting from the inside out. What's happening to me? Oh, right. A gazebo, Ben? Not even a decent headstone? A gazebo? You thought I was gone, so you just thought you could throw me away like I didn't matter? Like I never even existed? Is that what you think of women, Ben? That they're just some disposable nothings that you can sit on top of as you casually drink iced tea?
Ben Harmon: Stop screwing with me!
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.