IMDb > Ry Asuka (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Ry Asuka (Character)
from Devilman (2004)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Ry Asuka / Ryo / Ryo Asuka

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Devilman (2004) Played by Yûsuke Izaki
    ... aka "Debiruman" - Japan (original title)
  2. Devilman Volume 3: Devilman Apocalypse (2000) (V) Played by Tomokazu Seki (as Ryo Asuka)
    ... aka "Amon: Devilman mokushiroku" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Amon - Apocalypse of Devilman" - Japan (English title) (imdb display title)

  3. "Devilman" Played by Yû Mizushima (as Ryo) / Adam Matalon (as Ryo)
    ... aka "Debiruman" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Devil Man - Volume 1: The Birth" - USA (imdb display title)
    ... aka "Devil Man - Volume 2: Demon Bird" - USA (imdb display title)
    ... aka "Devilman: Genesis" - USA (alternative title)
        - Yocho Sirène Hen (Evil Bird Siren Volume) (1990) TV episode, Played by Yû Mizushima (as Ryo) / Adam Matalon (as Ryo)
        - Tanjo Hen (The Birth) (1987) TV episode, Played by Yû Mizushima (as Ryo) / Adam Matalon (as Ryo)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.