IMDb > Rod Stewart (Character) > Filmography by type
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Rod Stewart (Character)
from "Saturday Night Live" (1975)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Roderick David "Rod" Stewart, CBE (born 10 January 1945) is a British rock singer-songwriter... See more »
Alternate Names:
Rod Stewart Impersonator / Rod Stewart Lookalike

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: TV, Feature, Archive Footage
TV:
  1. "Paper Giants: Magazine Wars"
        - Episode #1.1 (2013) TV episode, Played by Stig Wemyss
  2. "Eretz Nehederet"
    ... aka "A Wonderful Country" - Israel (English title)
        - Episode #7.7 (2010) TV episode, Played by Maor Cohen

  3. "Delocated"
        - Sick of It! (2009) TV episode, Played by John Leyman (as Rod Stewart Lookalike)
  4. "Star Stories"
        - Peter Andre Presents... Me and Katie: How the Moneymoon Never Ends (2008) TV episode, Played by Tom Basden
  5. Spurlos - Ein Baby verschwindet (2003) (TV) Played by Martin Semmelrogge
  6. Rod Stewart 'Wine Women & Song' (2001) (TV) Played by Rod Stewart

  7. "South Park"
        - Are You There God? It's Me, Jesus (1999) TV episode, Played by Trey Parker
  8. "Bakersfield P.D."
        - The Imposter (1993) TV episode, Played by Gregory Wolfe (as Rod Stewart Lookalike)
  9. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Bill Murray/Sting (1993) TV episode, Played by Sting

  10. "Spitting Image"
        - Episode #3.6 (1986) TV episode, Played by Michael Fenton Stevens
  11. "The Hello Goodbye Man"
        - Episode #1.4 (1984) TV episode, Played by Tom Owen
Feature:
  1. Just About Famous (2010) Played by Daniel Dzialo

  2. Graduation Day (2003) Played by Fritz Beer (as Rod Stewart Impersonator)
Archive Footage:
  1. Greatest TV Comedy Moments (2005) (TV) Played by Kenny Everett

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "South Park: Are You There God? It's Me, Jesus (#3.16)" (1999)
Jesus: [to an old Rod Stewart in a wheel chair] Hey, Rod, great to see you. Uh, the folk are sure glad you're playing. It's giving them a lot of faith in me again. I'm sure together we can make this millennium party the best New Year's bash ever!
Rod Stewart: Poop pants.
Jesus: What?
Rod Stewart: Poop pants.
Jesus: You pooped your pants? Nurse, Mr. Stewart has apparently pooped his pants.
Nurse: Again? Now, Mr. Stewart, what did we say about trying to hold in Mr. Dookie?
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences