IMDb > Akira Fudou (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Akira Fudou (Character)
from Devilman Volume 3: Devilman Apocalypse (2000) (V)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Akira / Akira Fudo / Akira Fud

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Devilman (2004) Played by Hisato Izaki (as Akira Fud)
    ... aka "Debiruman" - Japan (original title)
  2. Devilman Volume 3: Devilman Apocalypse (2000) (V) Played by Shinji Takeda
    ... aka "Amon: Devilman mokushiroku" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Amon: Apocalypse of Devilman" - Hong Kong (English title) (imdb display title), Japan (English title) (imdb display title)

  3. "Devilman" Played by Shô Hayami (as Akira) / Alan Marriott (as Akira)
    ... aka "Debiruman" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Devil Man - Volume 1: The Birth" - USA (imdb display title)
    ... aka "Devil Man - Volume 2: Demon Bird" - USA (imdb display title)
    ... aka "Devilman: Genesis" - USA (alternative title)
        - Yocho Sirène Hen (Evil Bird Siren Volume) (1990) TV episode, Played by Shô Hayami / Alan Marriott
        - Tanjo Hen (The Birth) (1987) TV episode, Played by Shô Hayami / Alan Marriott

  4. Majingâ Zetto tai Debiruman (1973) Played by Ryôichi Tanaka
    ... aka "Mazinger Z vs. Devilman" - Japan (English title) (imdb display title)
  5. "Devilman" (1972) TV series Played by Ryôichi Tanaka
    ... aka "Debiruman" - Japan (original title)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Devilman Volume 3: Devilman Apocalypse (2000) (V)
Miki Makimura: Akira-kun? Why are you so spaced out? You're weird, Akira-kun.
Akira Fudou: Miki...
Miki Makimura: Were you thinking about that story I told you earlier? So what do you think I should do? I know Miki-chan is such a pain. But I'm still worried. So, what do you think?
Akira Fudou: Um... what were we talking about?
Miki Makimura: You really weren't listening! Geez...
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.