IMDb > Alternate Walter Bishop (Character)
Alternate Walter Bishop
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Alternate Walter Bishop (Character)
from "Fringe" (2008)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 13 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 106)
Fringe: Season 5: Episode 12 -- The thrilling worlds of Fringe near the end in the first part of a two-hour series finale as Olivia embarks on a dangerous and otherworldly journey into the unknown.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Walternate

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Fringe"
        - Worlds Apart (2012) TV episode, Played by John Noble (as Walternate)
        - Everything in Its Right Place (2012) TV episode, Played by John Noble (as Walternate)
        - Enemy of My Enemy (2012) TV episode, Played by John Noble (as Walternate)
        - Back to Where You've Never Been (2012) TV episode, Played by John Noble (as Walternate)
        - The Day We Died (2011) TV episode, Played by John Noble (as Walternate)
          (13 more)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Fringe: Over There: Part 1 (#2.22)" (2010)
Senator Walter "Walternate" Bishop: They may look like us, but don't be fooled, Olivia. They are monsters in our skin. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.