IMDb > Mikael (Character)
No Photo Available
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Mikael (Character)
from Glädjekällan (1993)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.


Alternate Names:
Mick Pierson / Mikael 'Mick' Persson


   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.

  1. The Birthday (2000) Played by Göran Stangertz
    ... aka "Födelsedagen" - Sweden (original title)

  2. Där regnbågen slutar (1999) Played by Göran Stangertz
    ... aka "Where the Rainbow Ends" - Europe (English title) (literal title)
  3. The Eye (1998) Played by Göran Stangertz
    ... aka "Ögat" - Sweden (original title)
  4. Run for Your Life (1997) Played by Göran Stangertz
    ... aka "Spring för livet" - Sweden (original title)
  5. Höst i paradiset (1995) Played by Göran Stangertz
  6. Glädjekällan (1993) Played by Göran Stangertz (as Mick Pierson)

Additional Details


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.