IMDb > Billy Joe Armstrong (Character) > Filmography by type
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Billy Joe Armstrong (Character)
from "Saturday Night Live" (1975)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Billie Joe Armstrong (born February 17, 1972) is an American musician... See more »
Alternate Names:
Billie Joe Armstrong / Green Day / Younger Version of Billy Joe Armstrong / younger version of Billy Joe Armstrong

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: TV, Feature, Archive Footage
TV:
  1. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Jimmy Fallon/Justin Timberlake (2013) TV episode, Played by John Milhiser

  2. MTV Live: Green Day (2009) (TV) Played by Tommy Gerrits (as Younger Version of Billy Joe Armstrong)
Feature:
  1. The Simpsons Movie (2007) Played by Billie Joe Armstrong (as Green Day) / Tre Cool (as Green Day) / Mike Dirnt (as Green Day)
    ... aka "The Simpsons Movie in 3D" - USA (3-D version)
Archive Footage:
  1. Saturday Night Live: Christmas Special (2014) (TV) Played by John Milhiser (as Billie Joe Armstrong)
    ... aka "An SNL Christmas" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "SNL Christmas Special" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "SNL: Season 40 - Christmas Special" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live: Season 40 - Christmas Special" - USA (alternative title)

Additional Details



You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences