IMDb > Bay Kennish (Character)
Bay Kennish
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Bay Kennish (Character)
from "Switched at Birth" (2011)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 12 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 10)
Switched at Birth: :  -- Clip: A New Father
Switched at Birth: :  -- Clip: Love Triangle
Switched at Birth: :  -- Clip: Lost in Translation
Switched at Birth: :  -- Clip: Birthday
Switched at Birth: :  -- Clip: Emmett and Bay

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Bay Kennish is Regina's real daughter Kathryn and... See more »
Alternate Names:
Bay Kennish aka Daphne Paloma Sorrento

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Switched at Birth"
        - This Has to Do with Me (2017) TV episode, Played by Vanessa Marano
        - And Always Searching for Beauty (2015) TV episode, Played by Vanessa Marano
        - A Mad Tea Party (2015) TV episode, Played by Vanessa Marano
        - The Accommodations of Desire (2015) TV episode, Played by Vanessa Marano
        - To the Victor Belong the Spoils (2015) TV episode, Played by Vanessa Marano
          (90 more)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Switched at Birth: This Is Not a Pipe (#1.1)" (2011)
Bay Kennish: Why do you think we see things differently all the time?
Kathryn Kennish: Well, you're a teenager. It's your job to disagree with me.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.