IMDb > Daphne Vasquez (Character)
Daphne Vasquez
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Daphne Vasquez (Character)
from "Switched at Birth" (2011)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 11 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 61)
Switched at Birth: Season 2: Episode 21 -- John and Kathryn try to help Daphne out, while Ty receives his deployment.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Daphne Kathryn's real daughter Regina taken care of... See more »
Alternate Names:
Daphne Vasquez aka Bay Kennish


   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.

  1. "Switched at Birth"
        - And Always Searching for Beauty (2015) TV episode, Played by Katie Leclerc
        - A Mad Tea Party (2015) TV episode, Played by Katie Leclerc
        - The Accommodations of Desire (2015) TV episode, Played by Katie Leclerc
        - To the Victor Belong the Spoils (2015) TV episode, Played by Katie Leclerc
        - Borrowing Your Enemy's Arrows (2015) TV episode, Played by Katie Leclerc
          (89 more)

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

From "Switched at Birth: This Is Not a Pipe (#1.1)" (2011)
Daphne Vasquez: You got arrested?
Bay Kennish: Eh, what can I say?
Daphne Vasquez: No one tells me anything.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.