IMDb > Senator Norval Hedges (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Senator Norval Hedges (Character)
from Born Yesterday (1950)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Congressman Norval Hedges / Sen. Hedges

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Born Yesterday (1993) Played by Fred Dalton Thompson (as Sen. Hedges)

  2. Born Yesterday (1950) Played by Larry Oliver (as Congressman Norval Hedges)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Born Yesterday (1950)
Congressman Norval Hedges: I said to Sam only last week this country will soon to have to decide if the people are going to run the government, or the government is going to run the people. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.