IMDb > JesuOtaku (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

JesuOtaku (Character)
from "JesuOtaku Anime Reviews" (2010)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Jesu Otaku

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "JesuOtaku Anime Reviews"
        - JO Says Goodbye (2014) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
        - Exogenesis: Perils of Rebirth (2014) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
        - Attack on Titan: An In-Depth Analysis (2014) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
        - Attack on Titan: Part 1 (2014) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
        - Anime Derby: Summer Season 2013 - Round 1, Part 2 (2013) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
          (69 more)
  2. "Animenia"
        - Pokemon 4ever (2014) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
  3. "WTFiWWY"
    ... aka "What the Fuck Is Wrong with You?" - USA (complete title)
        - Secret Canine Jihad (2013) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
        - That Doesn't Go There 2012 (2013) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
        - A Better Love Story Than Twilight (2012) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
        - Dumber Than Curling (2012) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
        - You Obviously Like Owls (2012) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
          (14 more)
  4. "Hagan Reviews"
        - Naked Killer (2013) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
  5. "Brows Held High"
        - Melancholia (2012) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
        - The Devils (2012) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
        - Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Movie (2011) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
  6. To Boldly Flee (2012) (V) Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
  7. "The Nostalgia Critic"
    ... aka "Nostalgia Critic" - USA (sixth season title)
        - To Boldly Flee: Part VIII (2012) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
        - To Boldly Flee: Part VII (2012) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
        - To Boldly Flee: Part VI (2012) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
        - To Boldly Flee: Part V (2012) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
        - To Boldly Flee: Part IV (2012) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
          (5 more)
  8. "Atop the Fourth Wall"
    ... aka "At4W" - USA (short title)
        - Catwoman: Guardian of Gotham #2 (2012) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
        - Southland Tales (2012) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
        - Pokemon - The Electric Tale of Pikachu #1 (2011) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
        - Rise of Arsenal #3 and #4 (2011) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
        - Sonic Live (2010) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
  9. "You Can Play This!"
        - Anime Girls of TGWTG (2012) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
        - Labyrinth (Famicon) (2011) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
  10. "The Nostalgia Chick"
        - Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (2012) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
        - Top 10 Hottest Animated Guys (2012) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
  11. "Music Movies"
        - Fantasia 2000 (2012) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
  12. "Todd's Pop Song Reviews"
        - Stronger (What Doesn't Kill You) (2012) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
        - Todd's Black Eyed Peas Experience (2011) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
        - E.T. (2011) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman (as Jesu Otaku)
        - Firework vs. Born This Way (2011) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
        - Whip My Hair (2010) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
  13. "Forget About It"
        - Top 10 TGWTG Reviewers (2012) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
  14. "Bad Movie Beatdown"
    ... aka "Bad Movie Beatdown 3" - USA (third season title)
    ... aka "Bad Movie Beatdown 4" - USA (fourth season title)
    ... aka "Bad Movie Beatdown II" - USA (second season title)
    ... aka "Bad Movie Beatdown V" - USA (fifth season title)
    ... aka "Bad Movie Beatdown VI" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Bad Movie Beatdown VII" - USA (seventh season title)
        - JesuOtaku and Film Brain: Sucker Punch (2012) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
  15. "Read Right to Left"
        - The Last Airbender (2011) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman
Archive Footage:
  1. "Brows Held High"
        - Sweet Movie (2011) TV episode, Played by Jacob Hope Chapman

Additional Details

Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From To Boldly Flee (2012) (V)
C.R.: So this is a Dream Amplifier.
The Nostalgia Critic: So what does it do?
C.R.: Amplifies dreams.
The Nostalgia Critic: Yeah, I got that, Captain Obvious!
JesuOtaku: [Hugs CR] Yay! You've been promoted!
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.