IMDb > Agent Fowler (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Agent Fowler (Character)
from "Transformers Prime" (2010)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Agent William Fowler

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Transformers Prime"
    ... aka "Transformers Prime: Beast Hunters" - USA (third season title)
        - Deadlock (2013) TV episode, Played by Ernie Hudson (as Agent William Fowler)
        - Synthesis (2013) TV episode, Played by Ernie Hudson (as Agent William Fowler)
        - Persuasion (2013) TV episode, Played by Ernie Hudson (as Agent William Fowler)
        - Minus One (2013) TV episode, Played by Ernie Hudson (as Agent William Fowler)
        - Plus One (2013) TV episode, Played by Ernie Hudson (as Agent William Fowler)
          (32 more)

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Transformers Prime: Loose Cannons (#2.6)" (2012)
Optimus Prime: Wheeljack, this planet is heavily inhabited. Any strike we make against the Decepticons must be carefully measured... as a team. Least we risk endangering the human population.
Wheeljack: Are you suggesting we just sit back and do nothing?
Agent William Fowler: You! Loose cannon! Your cowboy antics almost blew our cover!
Wheeljack: Cover?
Bulkhead: We're robot in disguise, Jacky. You need an Earth-based vehicle mode outside of here.
Agent William Fowler: That spaceship you shot down, NOT EARTH-BASED! Had to jump through some big hoops to get it hauled out of plain sight! You need to keep a tighter leash on your people, Prime!
[...]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.