IMDb > The Easter Bunny (Character)
The Easter Bunny
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

The Easter Bunny (Character)
from Hop (2011)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 3 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 16)
Hop -- E.B., the Easter Bunny's teenage son, heads to Hollywood, determined to become a drummer in a rock 'n' roll band. In LA, he's taken in by Fred after the out-of-work slacker hits E.B. with his car.
Hop -- Clip: E.B. And Fred Argue About Being The Easter Bunny
Hop -- The featurette "One Bad Egg" from Hop
Hop -- Interview: "Kaley Cuoco On The Story Of Hop"
Hop -- TV Spot: Delivers

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
E.B. / Easter Bunny / Young E.B.

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Robot Chicken"
        - Born Again Virgin Christmas Special (2013) TV episode, Played by Hugh Davidson (as Easter Bunny)
        - Papercut to Aorta (2013) TV episode, Played by Seth Green (as Easter Bunny)
        - Robot Chicken Christmas Special (2005) TV episode, Played by Seth Green (as Easter Bunny)
        - The Deep End (2005) TV episode, Played by Seth Green (as Easter Bunny)
        - A Piece of the Action (2005) TV episode, Played by Seth Green (as Easter Bunny)
  2. "Mad"
        - Potions 11/Moves Like Jabba (2012) TV episode, Played by Hugh Davidson (as Easter Bunny)
        - HOPS/Naru210 (2011) TV episode, Played by Mikey Day (as E.B.)
  3. Hop (2011) Played by Russell Brand (as E.B.) / Django Marsh (as Young E.B.)
  4. Milksops (2010) Played by Stefan Johansson (as Easter Bunny)
  5. The Santa Trap (2010) Played by Ken Matthews (as Easter Bunny)

  6. South Pole (2009) Played by Ashley Cook (as Easter Bunny)
  7. Is He Real or Not? (2009) Played by Marty BlackEagle-Carl (as Easter Bunny)
  8. Calendar Confloption (2009) Played by William Austin Lee (as Easter Bunny)
  9. The League of Imaginary Heroes (2009) Played by Mike Mellen (as Easter Bunny)
  10. The Bad News Bearer (2008) Played by Robin Zerbe (as Easter Bunny)
  11. Larry the Cable Guy's Christmas Spectacular (2007) (TV) Played by Jim Breuer (as Easter Bunny)
  12. The Grateful Undead (2007) (V) Played by Fokian Burgess
  13. Easter Bunny Super Hero (2007) Played by Bobby Parker (as Easter Bunny)
  14. "Amazing Extraordinary Friends"
        - Quality Time (2007) TV episode, Played by Quentin Ray (as Easter Bunny)
  15. The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (2006) Played by Jay Thomas (as Easter Bunny)
    ... aka "Pretender" - Philippines (English title) (review title)
  16. "Aqua Teen Hunger Force"
    ... aka "ATHF" - USA (promotional abbreviation)
    ... aka "Aqua Something You Know Whatever" - USA (ninth season title)
    ... aka "Aqua TV Show Show" - USA (tenth season title)
    ... aka "Aqua Unit Patrol Squad 1" - USA (eighth season title)
        - T-Shirt of the Living Dead (2004) TV episode, Played by Andy Merrill (as Easter Bunny)
  17. Holiday Roman (2004) Played by James Abercrombie
  18. WWE Vengeance (2003) (TV) Played by Aaron Haddad (as Easter Bunny)
  19. "The Fairly OddParents"
    ... aka "Oops! Fairy Parents" - Japan (English title)
        - Abra Catastrophe! (2003) TV episode, Played by Robert Costanzo (as Easter Bunny)
        - Christmas Every Day! (2001) TV episode, Played by Robert Costanzo (as Easter Bunny)
  20. Oh So Twisted (2003) Played by Jonathan Lipow (as Easter Bunny)
  21. The Santa Clause 2 (2002) Played by Jay Thomas (as Easter Bunny)
    ... aka "SC2" - USA (promotional abbreviation)
    ... aka "The Santa Clause 2: The Mrs. Clause" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Santa Clause Returns!" - Japan (English title)
  22. Song of Songs (2002) Played by Haldean Windsor (as Easter Bunny)
  23. The Lobo Paramilitary Christmas Special (2002) Played by Tom Gibis (as Easter Bunny)
  24. The Not-So-Grim Reaper (2001) (V) Played by John Griggs (as Easter Bunny)
  25. Santa Who? (2000) (TV) Played by Marty Moreau (as Easter Bunny)
    ... aka "Leslie Nielsen's Santa Claus" - Japan (English title)

  26. Sandman (1998) Played by Adam Wylie (as Easter Bunny)
  27. Elmo Saves Christmas (1996) (V) Played by Harvey Fierstein (as Easter Bunny)
  28. Yogi the Easter Bear (1994) (TV) Played by Rob Paulsen (as Easter Bunny)

  29. A Chucklewood Easter (1987) (TV) Played by Robert Axelrod (as Easter Bunny)
  30. "The Young Ones"
        - Time (1984) TV episode, Played by Dawn French (as Easter Bunny)
  31. A Family Circus Easter (1982) (TV) Played by Dizzy Gillespie (as Easter Bunny)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Hop (2011)
Voice at Playboy Mansion: [Through an intercom] Listen, this is the Playboy Mansion, not a hotel.
E.B.: [Looking into a map] I know, but it says 'Since 1971 the Playboy Mansion has been home to many sexy bunnies.'
Voice at Playboy Mansion: I can't even see you. Step closer.
E.B.: [Stepping closer, face still in map] I'm just saying, I am a bunny and am incredibly sexy.
Voice at Playboy Mansion: I don't have time for this.
[Clicks intercom off]
E.B.: Hello? Hello? Ugh, this must the rags part of my rags-to-riches story.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.