IMDb > The Prince (Character)
The Prince
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

The Prince (Character)
from Mirror Mirror (2012/I)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 4 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 12)
Mirror Mirror -- An evil queen steals control of a kingdom and an exiled princess enlists the help of seven resourceful rebels to win back her birthright.
Mirror Mirror -- Clip: Take Back Your Kingdom
Mirror Mirror -- Meet the Seven Dwarves from Mirror Mirror
Mirror Mirror -- Armie Hammer discusses his movie Mirror Mirror with IMDb Managing Editor Keith Simanton.
Mirror Mirror -- TV Spot: Magical Revised

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Prince Alcott

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game
  1. Mirror Mirror (2012/I) Played by Armie Hammer (as Prince Alcott)
Video-game:
  1. Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010) (VG) Played by James Arnold Taylor / Toshiyuki Morikawa
    ... aka "Kingudamu hâtsu: Bâsu bai surîpu" - Japan (original title)

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.