IMDb > Det. Sgt. Derek Willis (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Det. Sgt. Derek Willis (Character)
from "Strangers" (1978)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
DC Derek Willis / Det. Cons. Derek Willis

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Bulman"
        - Pandora's Many Boxes (1985) TV episode, Played by Dennis Blanch
        - Winds of Change (1985) TV episode, Played by Dennis Blanch
  2. "Strangers"
        - With These Gloves You Can Pass Through Mirrors (Part 2) (1982) TV episode, Played by Dennis Blanch
        - Charlie's Brother's Birthday (Part1) (1982) TV episode, Played by Dennis Blanch
        - A Free Weekend in the Country (1982) TV episode, Played by Dennis Blanch
        - The Lost Chord (1982) TV episode, Played by Dennis Blanch
        - The Tender Trap (1982) TV episode, Played by Dennis Blanch
          (25 more)

  3. "The XYY Man"
        - A View to a Death (1977) TV episode, Played by Dennis Blanch (as DC Derek Willis)
        - The Detrimental Robot (1977) TV episode, Played by Dennis Blanch (as DC Derek Willis)
        - Law and Order (1977) TV episode, Played by Dennis Blanch (as DC Derek Willis)
        - Whisper Who Dares (1977) TV episode, Played by Dennis Blanch (as DC Derek Willis)
        - Now We Are Dead (1977) TV episode, Played by Dennis Blanch (as DC Derek Willis)
          (7 more)

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.