IMDb > Brother Silas (Character)
Brother Silas
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Brother Silas (Character)
from Perfect Creature (2006)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Related Videos (see all 3)
Perfect Creature -- Set in the 1960's in an alternate New Zealand, Perfect Creature depicts a world in which humans and vampires peacefully co-exist. However, when a virus attacks the population and causes one vampire to begin preying on humans, the two races must join forces to restore balance to the universe before it's too late.
Perfect Creature -- Trailer for this vampire thriller
Perfect Creature -- Set in Nuovo Zelandia, the vampire myth is given a stylish 1960s treatment, where a human cop partners with a vampire cop to stop another vampire bent on creating a war between the two "separate but equal" races.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Silus

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Perfect Creature (2006) Played by Dougray Scott (as Silus)

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.