IMDb > Josh Redgrove (Character) > Filmography by type
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Josh Redgrove (Character)
from "Mr. Meaty" (2005)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Joshua "Josh" Redgrove (born 1990) is the main protagonist of Mr... See more »
Alternate Names:
Dr. Josh / Joshalyn

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


TV:
  1. "Mr. Meaty"
        - Mama's Boy/Puberty Fairy (2009) TV episode, Played by Jamie Shannon
        - The Tell Tale Burger/Parker's Date (2006) TV episode, Played by Jamie Shannon
        - Schnozzola (2006) TV episode, Played by Jamie Shannon
        - Schnozzola/Wedgelor (2006) TV episode, Played by Jamie Shannon / Jamie Shannon (as Dr. Josh)
        - Buffalo Burrito/Parkerina (2006) TV episode, Played by Jamie Shannon
          (1 more)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Mr. Meaty: Parkerina (#1.1)" (2006)
Josh Redgrove: [having turned into a girl himself] Just call me Joshalyn! See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences