IMDb > Ding A Ling (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Ding A Ling (Character)
from "The Huckleberry Hound Show" (1958)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Ding-A-Ling Wolf

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Harvey Birdman, Attorney at Law"
        - The Death of Harvey: Part 1 (2007) TV episode, Played by Neil Ross (as Ding-A-Ling Wolf)
        - SPF (2004) TV episode, Played by Neil Ross (as Ding-A-Ling Wolf)

  2. "Yo Yogi!"
        - Polly Wants a Safe Cracker (1991) TV episode, Played by Patric Zimmerman (as Ding-A-Ling Wolf)

  3. "The Yogi Bear Show"
        - Yogi's Birthday Party (1962) TV episode, Played by Doug Young
  4. "The Huckleberry Hound Show"
        - Bean Pod'ners (1961) TV episode, Played by Doug Young
        - Aladdin's Lamb Chops (1961) TV episode, Played by Doug Young
        - Sick Sense (1961) TV episode, Played by Doug Young
        - Guesting Games (1961) TV episode, Played by Doug Young
        - Loot to Boot (1961) TV episode, Played by Doug Young
          (20 more)

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.