IMDb > Captain Feathersword (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Captain Feathersword (Character)
from The Wiggles Movie (1997)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Captain Featherstone

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. The Wiggles: Ukulele Baby (2011) (V) Played by Paul Paddick
  2. The Wiggles Big Birthday! (2011) (V) Played by Paul Paddick
  3. The Wiggles: Let's Eat! (2011) (V) Played by Paul Paddick
  4. The Wiggles Greatest Hits Live (2010) Played by Paul Paddick
  5. "Sunny Side Up"
    ... aka "The Sunny Side Up Show" - USA (original title)
        - Episode dated 14 September 2010 (2010) TV episode, Played by Paul Paddick
  6. Hot Potatoes: The Best of the Wiggles (2010) (V) Played by Paul Paddick
  7. The Wiggles: Hot Poppin' Popcorn (2010) (V) Played by Paul Paddick

  8. "Sprout's Wiggly Waffle" Played by Paul Paddick
        - Blueberries! Cereal! Bacon? (2009) TV episode, Played by Paul Paddick
  9. The Wiggles: Big, Big Show! (2009) (V) Played by Paul Paddick
  10. "Wiggle and Learn"
        - One Finger, One Thumb, Keep Moving (2009) TV episode, Played by Paul Paddick
        - Vegetable Soup, Yummy Yummy! (2009) TV episode, Played by Paul Paddick
        - I Spy With My Little Eye (2009) TV episode, Played by Paul Paddick
        - Big, Bigger and Biggest (2009) TV episode, Played by Paul Paddick
        - Smell Your Way Through the Day (2009) TV episode, Played by Paul Paddick
          (21 more)
  11. The Wiggles: Sing a Song of Wiggles (2008) (V) Played by Paul Paddick
  12. The Wiggles: You Make Me Feel Like Dancing (2008) (V) Played by Paul Paddick
  13. The Wiggles: Pop Go the Wiggles! (2008) (V) Played by Paul Paddick
  14. "Today"
    ... aka "NBC News Today" - USA (promotional title)
    ... aka "The Today Show" - USA (alternative title)
        - Episode dated 16 August 2007 (2007) TV episode, Played by Paul Paddick
  15. The Wiggles: Getting Strong! (2007) (V) Played by Paul Paddick
  16. "The Wiggles"
    ... aka "The Wiggles Show" - International (English title) (alternative title)
    ... aka "The Wiggles: Lights, Camera, Action" - International (English title) (alternative title)
    ... aka "Wiggle and Learn" - International (English title) (alternative title)
    ... aka "Wiggly TV" - International (English title) (alternative title)
        - Country Music (2007) TV episode, Played by Paul Paddick
        - Pirate Dance (2007) TV episode, Played by Paul Paddick
        - The Game of the Year (2007) TV episode, Played by Paul Paddick
        - Fun at the Beach (2007) TV episode, Played by Paul Paddick
        - Anthony's Lost Appetite (2007) TV episode, Played by Paul Paddick
          (8 more)
  17. The Wiggles: Santa's Rockin' (2004) (V) Played by Paul Paddick
  18. The Wiggles: Top of the Tots (2004) (V) Played by Paul Paddick
  19. The Wiggles: Whoo Hoo! Wiggly Gremlins! (2003) (V) Played by Paul Paddick
  20. "Yes, Dear"
        - Make Every Second Count (2002) TV episode, Played by Paul Paddick
  21. The Wiggles: Wiggle Bay (2002) (V) Played by Paul Paddick
  22. The Wiggles: Wiggly Safari (2002) (V) Played by Paul Paddick
  23. The Wiggles: Yule Be Wiggling (2001) (V) Played by Paul Paddick
  24. Hoop-Dee-Doo: It's a Wiggly Party (2001) (V) Played by Paul Paddick

  25. "The Wiggles" Played by Paul Paddick
        - The Wiggles Live at Disneyland (1998) TV episode, Played by Paul Paddick
        - Funny Greg (1998) TV episode, Played by Paul Paddick
        - Spooked Wiggles (1998) TV episode, Played by Paul Paddick
        - Muscleman Murray (1998) TV episode, Played by Paul Paddick
        - Haircut (1998) TV episode, Played by Paul Paddick
          (9 more)
  26. The Wiggles Movie (1997) Played by Paul Paddick
    ... aka "Magical Adventure! A Wiggly Movie" - USA (video title)
Archive Footage:
  1. Steve Irwin: He Changed Our World (2006) (TV) Played by Paul Paddick
  2. "Today Tonight"
        - Episode dated 20 September 2006 (2006) TV episode, Played by Paul Paddick
  3. The Crocodile Hunter: A Tribute to Steve Irwin (2006) (TV) Played by Paul Paddick

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.