IMDb > Grim Reaper (Character)
Grim Reaper
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Grim Reaper (Character)
from "The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes" (2010)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Related Videos (see all 31)
The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes: :  -- Bonus Clip: Matters of Trust (Marvel Youtube Exclusive)
The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes: :  -- Clip: New Avengers
The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes: :  -- Clip: Live Kree or Die
The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes: :  -- Clip: Code Red
The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes: :  -- Clip: Avengers Assemble

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
The Grim Reaper

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game
  1. "Avengers Assemble"
    ... aka "Marvel's Avengers Assemble" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "Marvel's Avengers Ultron Revolution" - USA (third season title)
        - Thanos Rising (2014) TV episode, Played by Roger Craig Smith
  2. "The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes"
        - Widow's Sting (2010) TV episode, Played by Lance Henriksen
        - Panther's Quest (2010) TV episode, Played by Lance Henriksen
        - Everything Is Wonderful (2010) TV episode, Played by Lance Henriksen
        - Iron Man Is Born (2010) TV episode, Played by Lance Henriksen

  3. DareDevil Returns (2005) Played by Brock Reindl
  4. "Avengers: United They Stand"
    ... aka "Avengers" - France (original title)
        - The Sorceress's Apprentice (2000) TV episode, Played by Allan Royal (as The Grim Reaper)

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes: Everything Is Wonderful (#1.10)" (2010)
M.O.D.O.C.: We can remake you, Simon Williams, into something powerful enough to defeat even Iron Man.
Simon Williams: Something? This is insane. Are you saying I won't be human anymore?
M.O.D.O.C.: Human? Why would you want to be human?
Grim Reaper: M.O.D.O.C.
M.O.D.O.C.: Yes, humanity is relative. You will retain everything that makes you Simon Williams. The Zeta Beam will imbue your living matter with ionic energy. You will become a wonder of science. The power at your disposal will be incalculable.
Simon Williams: I don't have a choice. Tony Stark has taken everything I care about. I have to take it back.
[...]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.