IMDb > Caroline Kennedy (Character)
No Photo Available
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Caroline Kennedy (Character)
from Lee Daniels' The Butler (2013/I)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.


Caroline Bouvier Kennedy (born November 27, 1957) is an American author... See more »
Alternate Names:
Adult Caroline Kennedy


   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.

  1. Lee Daniels' The Butler (2013/I) Played by Chloe Barach
    ... aka "The Butler" - USA (original title)
  2. "The Kennedys"
        - My Brother's Keeper (2011) TV episode, Played by Eliza Preston
        - Cuban Missiles (2011) TV episode, Played by Eliza Preston
        - Bobby's War (2011) TV episode, Played by Ava Preston
        - Bay of Pigs (2011) TV episode, Played by Ava Preston
        - Joe's Revenge (2011) TV episode, Played by Ava Preston
          (1 more)

  3. Timequest (2000) Played by Alexandra Blasius
  4. Jackie Bouvier Kennedy Onassis (2000) (TV) Played by Jennifer Van Dyck / Maggie Castle / Ashley Wyatt / Amanda Tilson / Jacqueline Relke / Rachel Merritt

  5. "A Woman Named Jackie" (1991) TV series Played by Robin Morse (as Adult Caroline Kennedy)

  6. "Kennedy" (1983) TV series Played by Jessica Ann Durr / Hannah Fallon
  7. Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy (1981) (TV) Played by Erin McElroy

Additional Details


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.