IMDb > Tiger Woods (Character)
Tiger Woods
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Tiger Woods (Character)
from L.E.C.I.: The League of Extraordinary Celebrity Impersonators (2005) (TV)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Eldrick Tont "Tiger" Woods (born December 30, 1975)... See more »
Alternate Names:
Fake Tiger Woods / Young Tiger Woods

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Overdose: Death of a Punk Rocker (2014) Played by Russell Pierce

  2. "Robot Chicken"
        - Catdog on a Stick (2014) TV episode, Played by Seth Green
        - President Evil (2008) TV episode, Played by Seth Green
  3. Paranormal Whacktivity (2013) Played by Jeremy Walker
  4. How Tiger Can Get His Swag Back (2012) Played by Herme Chua
  5. "Raisin' Junior"
        - Masterpiece Theatre: Baywatch (2011) TV episode, Played by Jeff Coopwood
  6. "It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia"
    ... aka "It's Always Sunny" - USA (promotional title)
        - Frank's Pretty Woman (2011) TV episode, Played by Geoffrey Owens (as Fake Tiger Woods)
  7. The Photographs of Your Junk (Will Be Publicized!) (2011) Played by Herme Chua
  8. Winners! (2011) Played by Vince Peagler III
  9. Hole in One (2010) Played by Herme Chua
  10. "South Park"
        - 200 (2010) TV episode, Played by Vernon Chatman
        - Sexual Healing (2010) TV episode, Played by Vernon Chatman
  11. "Obamourage"
        - Rough in the Buff (2010) TV episode, Played by Chad Itskowitz
        - Ratings War (2009) TV episode, Played by Mickey Briggs
  12. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Tina Fey/Justin Bieber (2010) TV episode, Played by Kenan Thompson
        - Blake Lively/Rihanna (2009) TV episode, Played by Kenan Thompson
  13. "Lopez Tonight"
        - Episode #1.70 (2010) TV episode, Played by Sigmund Watkins
  14. "Big News TV"
        - Big Sports: TurboTax 2010 Tiger Woods Edition (2010) TV episode, Played by Lloyd Collins
  15. "Sports Ballz" (2010) TV series Played by Matthew Harris

  16. I Am Tiger Woods (2009) Played by Donald Glover
  17. "Frank TV"
        - Frankincense and Myrrh (????) TV episode, Played by Sigmund Watkins
  18. "The Bob Show"
        - Tiger Woods in Having a Bad Day (????) TV episode, Played by Michael Z. Yusah
  19. L.E.C.I.: The League of Extraordinary Celebrity Impersonators (2005) (TV) Played by Mark Tabor
  20. Planet of the Pitts (2004) Played by Hobbs Xavior Smith III
  21. "Street Cents"
        - Episode #13.13 (2002) TV episode, Played by Shayne Douglas Taylor (as Young Tiger Woods)

  22. The Tiger Woods Story (1998) (TV) Played by Khalil Kain

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.