IMDb > Nancy Sinatra (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Nancy Sinatra (Character)
from "American Dreams" (2002)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Nancy Sandra Sinatra (born June 8, 1940) is an American singer and actress... See more »
Alternate Names:
Nancy Barbato Sinatra / Nancy Sinatra, Jr. / Nancy Sinatra, Sr.

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Lo cap d'any (2006) (TV) Played by Raquel Sans
  2. "Stars in Their Eyes"
        - 2006 Celebrity Special 2 (2006) TV episode, Played by Kate Garraway
        - Celebrity Christmas Special (2002) TV episode, Played by Caprice Bourret
  3. "American Dreams"
    ... aka "Our Generation" - Australia, USA (working title)
        - The 7-10 Split (2004) TV episode, Played by Jennifer Love Hewitt
  4. Stealing Sinatra (2003) Played by Catherine Barroll (as Nancy Sinatra, Sr.) / Angelika Libera (as Nancy Sinatra, Jr.)

  5. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Rosie O'Donnell/James Taylor (1993) TV episode, Played by Julia Sweeney
  6. Sinatra (1992) (TV) Played by Gina Gershon (as Nancy Barbato Sinatra)

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.