IMDb > John Cleese (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

John Cleese (Character)
from Bullseye! (1990)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
John Marwood Cleese (/kliz/; born 27 October 1939) is an English actor... See more »
Alternate Names:
John Cleese on 'Not the Nine O'Clock News' / Man on the Beach in Barbados Who Looks Like John Cleese

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. Are You Computerized or Are You Just Using Computers? (2013) Played by Rick Whelan
  2. P.J. O'Rourke: The Movie (2012) Played by Tom Konkle
  3. Holy Flying Circus (2011) (TV) Played by Darren Boyd

  4. "Spitting Image"
        - Episode #10.1 (1990) TV episode, Played by Roger Blake
  5. Bullseye! (1990) Played by John Cleese (as Man on the Beach in Barbados Who Looks Like John Cleese)
Archive Footage:
  1. "Special Collector's Edition"
    ... aka "Edición Especial Coleccionista" - Spain (original title)
        - Las Relíquias: Atraco a falda armada (2012) TV episode, Played by John Cleese (as Man on the Beach in Barbados Who Looks Like John Cleese)
  2. The Secret Life of Brian (2007) (TV) Played by Mel Smith (as John Cleese on 'Not the Nine O'Clock News')
    ... aka "The Story of Brian" - International (English title) (DVD title)
  3. "Heroes of Comedy"
        - Mike Yarwood (2002) TV episode, Played by Mike Yarwood

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.