IMDb > Lonnie (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Lonnie (Character)
from Deliverance (1972)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
"Lonnie" (played by 16 year old actor, Billy Redden)... See more »
Alternate Names:
Banjo Man / Banjo player

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Outrage: Born in Terror (2009/II) Played by Billy Redden (as Banjo Man)
    ... aka "Outrage" - USA (original title)
  2. Big Fish (2003) Played by Billy Redden (as Banjo Man)

  3. Blastfighter (1984) Played by Billy Redden (as Banjo Man)
    ... aka "Warrior of Hell: Blastfighter" - Japan (English title) (video title)

  4. Deliverance (1972) Played by Billy Redden

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.