IMDb > Orc (Character)
Orc
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Orc (Character)
from The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 4 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 3)
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King -- The trailer for The Lord of the Rings Trilogy on Blu-ray.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Black Orc / Hero Orc / Hero Orcs / Hunter Orc / Man Flesh Uruk / Orc Advisor / Orc Archer / Orc Underling / Snaga / Uruk 2 / Uruk Deathbringer / Uruk Hai Champion / Uruk Hai Warriors / Uruk Officer / Uruk-Hai / Uruk-Hai Officer #1 / Uruk-Hai Officer #2 / Uruk-Hai Soldier

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game
  1. Tolkien's Road (2014) Played by Phillip Dye / Sean Weller / Rhys Green
  2. The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (2013) Played by Allan Smith (as Orc Underling)
    ... aka "The Hobbit Part 2" - USA (long title)
    ... aka "There and Back Again Part 2" - USA (informal title)
  3. "CollegeHumor Originals"
        - Gandalf Street Magic (2012) TV episode, Played by Luke Scholl / Daren Taylor
  4. The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012) Played by Frazer Anderson (as Hunter Orc) / Joseph Mika-Hunt (as Hunter Orc) / Christian Hipolito (as Hunter Orc)

  5. Born of Hope (2009) Played by Damian Brooke
  6. The Hunt for Gollum (2009) Played by Dan Styles / Joshua Kennedy / Ivan Wilkinson / Tina Barnes / Ronan Carr / Samantha Parry / Will Boyd
  7. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Played by Sala Baker / Robert Pollock / Ross Duncan / Pete Smith / Jed Brophy / Lee Hartley / Jason Fitch (as Uruk 2)
    ... aka "The Return of the King" - USA (short title)
  8. The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) Played by Paul Holmes / Jed Brophy (as Snaga) / Victoria Beynon-Cole (as Hero Orc) / Lee Hartley (as Hero Orc) / Phil Grieve (as Hero Orc) / Joseph Mika-Hunt (as Uruk-Hai) / Sala Baker (as Man Flesh Uruk) / Piripi Waretini (as Uruk-Hai Soldier)
    ... aka "The Two Towers" - USA (short title)
  9. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Played by Victoria Beynon-Cole (as Hero Orcs) / Lee Hartley (as Hero Orcs) / Sam La Hood (as Hero Orcs) / Chris Streeter (as Hero Orcs) / Phil Grieve (as Hero Orcs) / Jonathan Jordan (as Hero Orcs) / Semi Kuresa (as Hero Orcs) / Clinton Ulyatt (as Hero Orcs) / Paul Bryson (as Hero Orcs) / Lance Fabian Kemp (as Hero Orcs) / Jono Manks (as Hero Orcs) / Ben Price (as Hero Orcs) / Thomas McGinty (as Hero Orcs) / Kate O'Rourke (as Hero Orcs)
    ... aka "The Fellowship of the Ring" - USA (short title)
    ... aka "The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring: The Motion Picture" - USA (promotional title)
    ... aka "Lord of the Rings" - Japan (English title)

  10. "Hobitit" (1993) TV series Played by Teijo Eloranta / Kari-Pekka Toivonen / Juha Veijonen

  11. The Return of the King (1980) (TV) Played by Paul Frees / Paul Frees (as Uruk-Hai)
Video-game:
  1. Lego the Lord of the Rings: The Video Game (2012) (VG) Played by Gideon Emery
  2. The Lord of the Rings: War in the North (2011) (VG) Played by Marc Graue
  3. The Lord of the Rings: Aragorn's Quest (2010) (VG) Played by Jon Olson (as Uruk Hai Champion)

  4. The Lord of the Rings: Conquest (2009) (VG) Played by Bob Joles (as Uruk-Hai Officer #1) / Robert Wisdom (as Uruk-Hai Officer #2)
  5. Lord of the Rings: Battle for Middle Earth II - Rise of the Witch King (2006) (VG) Played by Robin Atkin Downes (as Black Orc) / David Jeremiah (as Uruk Deathbringer)
  6. The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle-Earth II (2006) (VG) Played by Mark Moseley / Steve Blum (as Orc Archer) / Steve Blum (as Orc Advisor)
  7. The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle-Earth (2004) (VG) Played by Steve Blum (as Orc Archer) / Nick Jameson (as Uruk Officer)
  8. The Lord of the Rings: The War of the Ring (2003) (VG) Played by Bob Papenbrook (as Uruk-Hai)
  9. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) (VG) Played by Stephen Stanton (as Uruk Hai Warriors)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)
Snaga: Just a mouthful. A bit off the flank! See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.