IMDb > Albert (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Albert (Character)
from The Pogo Special Birthday Special (1969) (TV)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Albert the Alligator

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. I Go Pogo (1980) Played by Stan Freberg (as Albert the Alligator)
    ... aka "I Go Pogo: The Movie" - USA (poster title)
    ... aka "Pogo for President: 'I Go Pogo'" - USA (video title)

  2. The Pogo Special Birthday Special (1969) (TV) Played by Walt Kelly

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From I Go Pogo (1980)
Albert the Alligator: Hmm now first of all, uh, we should build a "Cleopatra's barge" for Miss Hepzibah, then we tow it twelve miles offshore and she rows up the Potomac, greeted by flame-throwers and a ba-rrage of flowers... we whisk her to the white house, and there on the lawn is her Prince Pogo! See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.