IMDb > Jacob (Character)
Jacob
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Jacob (Character)
from "Lost" (2004)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 29 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 160)
Lost: :  -- Clip: Special relationship with literature, post
Lost: :  -- Clip: Face Off
Lost: :  -- Clip: On the Sub
Lost: :  -- Clip: Jack's Big Risk
Lost: :  -- Clip: What Do You Want

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Jacob is the man or spirit The Others all aim to serve... See more »
Alternate Names:
Teenage Boy / Young Jacob

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Lost"
        - What They Died For (2010) TV episode, Played by Mark Pellegrino / Kenton Duty (as Young Jacob)
        - Across the Sea (2010) TV episode, Played by Mark Pellegrino / Kenton Duty (as Young Jacob)
        - Everybody Loves Hugo (2010) TV episode, Played by Kenton Duty (as Teenage Boy)
        - Ab Aeterno (2010) TV episode, Played by Mark Pellegrino
        - Lighthouse (2010) TV episode, Played by Mark Pellegrino
          (4 more)
  2. "The Last 10 Seconds of Lost"
        - The Greatest Trick Jacob Ever Pulled (2010) TV episode, Played by John Bobek
        - The Cast Says Goodnight (2010) TV episode, Played by John Bobek
Archive Footage:
  1. "Lost"
        - The Substitute (2010) TV episode, Played by Mark Pellegrino

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Lost: The Incident: Part 1 (#5.16)" (2009)
Jacob: [Weakly] ... Coming...
John Locke: What? I can't hear you.
Jacob: They're... coming...
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.