IMDb > Mark Zuckerberg (Character)
Mark Zuckerberg
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Mark Zuckerberg (Character)
from The Social Network (2010)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 24 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 36)
The Social Network -- A story about the founders of the social-networking website, Facebook.
The Social Network -- Clip: Hallway
The Social Network -- How did they ever make a Facebook movie? Watch part two of this four-part making-of documentary.
The Social Network -- Interview: Armie Hammer On His Experience On This Film
The Social Network -- TV Spot: Resume Review

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Mark Zuckerberg is the man who created Facebook, regarded... See more »
Alternate Names:
Marck Zuckerberg / Mark Zuckerburg / Zuckerberg

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "CollegeHumor Originals"
        - Eating with Your Rich Friends (2017) TV episode, Played by Robert Stephens
        - Nick Fury in Other Movies (2011) TV episode, Played by Pat Cassels
        - If Websites Were TV Shows (2011) TV episode, Played by Pat Cassels (as Zuckerberg)
  2. FaceBack (2014) Played by Matt Aidan (as Marck Zuckerberg)
  3. "About: Kate"
        - Das Feuerwerk/Mais qu'est-ce que vous voulez a la fin!? (2013) TV episode, Played by Stefan Gierer
  4. "Eretz Nehederet"
    ... aka "A Wonderful Country" - Israel (English title)
        - 65th Independence Day Special (2013) TV episode, Played by Roy Bar-Natan
        - Episode #9.9 (2012) TV episode, Played by Roy Bar-Natan
  5. Not Another Celebrity Movie (2013) Played by Scott Cooper Ryan
  6. "Mad"
        - X-Games: First Class/Criminal Minecraft (2011) TV episode, Played by Kevin Shinick
        - The Social Netjerk/Smallville: Turn Off the Clark (2011) TV episode, Played by Kevin Shinick
  7. "How It Should Have Ended"
    ... aka "H.I.S.H.E." - USA (promotional abbreviation)
        - The Best Picture Summary 2011 (2011) TV episode, Played by Daniel Baxter
  8. "Electric Spoofaloo"
        - Oscar Rap-Up Beeeeeeyotch!!!! (2011) TV episode, Played by Adam Silver
        - Socially Awkward Network (2010) TV episode, Played by Adam Silver
  9. The Brocial Network (2011) Played by Reese Arrington
  10. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Jesse Eisenberg/Nicki Minaj (2011) TV episode, Played by Andy Samberg
        - Jeff Bridges/Eminem and Lil Wayne (2010) TV episode, Played by Andy Samberg
        - Jane Lynch/Bruno Mars (2010) TV episode, Played by Andy Samberg
  11. Saving MySpace (2011) (V) Played by Mark Lipski (as Mark Zuckerburg)
  12. Big Tweet (2011) Played by Liam White
  13. The Social Network (2010) Played by Jesse Eisenberg
  14. "Diamonds Wow!"
        - Zuckerberg's Facebook Apology (2010) TV episode, Played by Matt Hobby
Archive Footage:
  1. "Welcome to the Basement"
        - Car Wash (2015) TV episode, Played by Jesse Eisenberg

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From The Social Network (2010)
[first lines]
Mark Zuckerberg: Did you know there are more people with genius IQs living in China than there are people of any kind living in the United States?
Erica Albright: That can't possibly be true.
Mark Zuckerberg: It is.
Erica Albright: What would account for that?
Mark Zuckerberg: Well first, an awful lot of people live in China. But, here's my question: how do you distinguish yourself in a population of people who all got 1600 on their SATs?
Erica Albright: I didn't know they take SATs in China.
Mark Zuckerberg: They don't. I wasn't talking about China anymore, I was talking about me.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.