IMDb > Sarah Braverman (Character)
Sarah Braverman
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Sarah Braverman (Character)
from "Parenthood" (2010)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 25 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 211 NEW)
Parenthood: Season 6: Episode 4 -- Crosby chases down Oliver; a new student throws Max for a loop. Ray Romano, Betsy Brandt and Tyson Ritter guest star.
Parenthood: Season 6: Episode 3 -- While the family sits vigil through Zeek's surgery, Amber decides it's time to give Ryan her big news. Betsy Brandt and Matt Lauria guest star.
Parenthood: Season 6: Episode 2 -- Amidst deep concern for Zeek's health, sparks fly when the Bravermans come together to celebrate the patriarch's 72nd birthday.
Parenthood: Season 6: Episode 1 -- Amber gets big news, Adam and Kristina rush to open their school, and Zeek's birthday trip to Las Vegas goes awry.
Parenthood -- Creator Jason Katims and the Braverman's of ABC's "Parenthood" sit down at PaleyFest 2013 to discuss a potential Season 5, the big cancer storyline of Season 4 and the dynamic of the cast and crew from writers room to final edit.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Sarah Braverman (Lauren Graham) Sarah Braverman is a single mom to two teenagers... See more »
Alternate Names:
Sarah Braverman in 'Parenthood'

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Parenthood"
        - Too Big to Fail (2014) TV episode, Played by Lauren Graham
        - The Scale of Affection Is Fluid (2014) TV episode, Played by Lauren Graham
        - A Potpourri of Freaks (2014) TV episode, Played by Lauren Graham
        - The Waiting Room (2014) TV episode, Played by Lauren Graham
        - Happy Birthday, Zeek (2014) TV episode, Played by Lauren Graham
          (93 more)
Archive Footage:
  1. "Chelsea Lately"
        - Episode #6.185 (2012) TV episode, Played by Lauren Graham (as Sarah Braverman in 'Parenthood')

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Parenthood: Perchance to Dream (#1.9)" (2010)
Kristina Braverman: Oh, by the way... guess who started buying bras?
Sarah Braverman: Who?
Kristina Braverman: From Victoria's Secret.
Sarah Braverman, Julia Braverman-Graham: You?
Kristina Braverman: Haddie!
Julia Braverman-Graham: Oh-oh.
Sarah Braverman: Oh, that's okay.
Kristina Braverman: Yes. Very sexy bras!
Sarah Braverman: How bad is it, what's the lace-to-base?
Kristina Braverman: The what?
[...]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.